Canada VPX SBC Market Size, By Defense
| Label | Radar | Electronic Warfare | ISR | Mission Computers | Others |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1.38 USD Mn | 0.84 USD Mn | 0.66 USD Mn | 1.01 USD Mn | 2.33 USD Mn |
| 2020 | 1.25 USD Mn | 0.76 USD Mn | 0.6 USD Mn | 0.93 USD Mn | 2.15 USD Mn |
| 2021 | 1.41 USD Mn | 0.86 USD Mn | 0.69 USD Mn | 1.08 USD Mn | 2.5 USD Mn |
| 2022 | 1.71 USD Mn | 1.05 USD Mn | 0.85 USD Mn | 1.33 USD Mn | 3.11 USD Mn |
| 2023 | 1.9 USD Mn | 1.18 USD Mn | 0.95 USD Mn | 1.52 USD Mn | 3.55 USD Mn |
| 2024 | 2.18 USD Mn | 1.36 USD Mn | 1.11 USD Mn | 1.78 USD Mn | 4.17 USD Mn |
| 2025 | 2.4 USD Mn | 1.52 USD Mn | 1.24 USD Mn | 2.01 USD Mn | 4.73 USD Mn |
| 2026 | 2.68 USD Mn | 1.72 USD Mn | 1.41 USD Mn | 2.31 USD Mn | 5.44 USD Mn |
| 2027 | 3.08 USD Mn | 1.99 USD Mn | 1.65 USD Mn | 2.72 USD Mn | 6.43 USD Mn |
Data Source: Wantstats Repository
Growth Outlook
- The Canada VPX SBC Market Size, By Application market is on a steady long-term growth path. Segment value stands at roughly USD 14 Mn in 2026 and is projected to reach USD 16 Mn by 2027 — a gain of about 17% over the forecast period, translating to a CAGR in the double digits.
- By 2027, Others is the largest of the 5 groups tracked here, at 6. 43M USD, 41% of the combined total.
- What the regional split looks like (2026): Others leads, holding roughly 40% of segment value — the single largest regional share. Radar is the second-largest contributor. Mission Computers, Electronic Warfare and ISR make up the remainder, in descending order.
- By 2027, Others alone is expected to reach USD 6 Mn, with Radar at USD 3 Mn.
Market Dynamics
By 2027, Others is the largest of the 5 groups tracked here, at 6.43M USD, 41% of the combined total.
Radar is runner-up at 3.08M USD — 52% off the lead.
Others grows to 6.43M USD by 2027, from 2.33M USD in 2019 — 176% up.
Radar: up 123% over the period, 1.38M USD to 3.08M USD.
Mission Computers: 1.01M USD to 2.72M USD, 169% higher by 2027.
Electronic Warfare: 840.00K USD in 2019 to 1.99M USD by 2027, up 137%.
ISR climbs from 660.00K USD (2019) to 1.65M USD (2027), a 150% gain.
Add every series together and the total reaches 15.87M USD by 2027, 155% above the 2019 combined figure of 6.22M USD.
How The 5 Series Compare
This chart compares 5 series side by side, not one trend over time. Read them against each other — the biggest number in the room is not automatically the most important line to follow.
A group with a small share can still matter most for the story — it is often the rate of change, not the current level, that is worth the closer look.
Treat these values as a directional estimate of the Canada VPX SBC market. They are most useful for comparing segments and regions against each other, and for spotting where demand is expected to build fastest.
This is a market research forecast, not an official statistic. Values after the 2018 base year are modeled projections to 2027, based on supply-side and demand-side analysis, and are updated when market conditions change.
Unlock the Full Data
Get This Chart
Access the complete chart and underlying data to support your research, analysis, and business decisions.
Related Charts
View AllCanada VPX SBC Market Size, By End Users
Canada VPX SBC Market Size, By Application
Powering the world's best teams.
From next-gen startups to established enterprises.
Get in Touch
Let's work together
support@wantstats.comSee our work in action
Start your data driven journey with us!
What our clients say
Trusted by forward-thinking businesses
for data-driven intelligence



