South America Machine Condition Monitoring Market, By End User
South America Machine Condition Monitoring Market, By End User, 2018-2027
By End User, the market is segmented into 2018, Power Industry, Steel & Metal Industry, Chemical & Petrochemical Industry, Automotive Industry, Pharmaceutical Industry, Food & Beverage Industry, Oil & Gas Industry, Pulp & Paper Industry, Mining Industry, and Others (2018-2027)
| Label | 2018 | Power Industry | Steel & Metal Industry | Chemical & Petrochemical Industry | Automotive Industry | Pharmaceutical Industry | Food & Beverage Industry | Oil & Gas Industry | Pulp & Paper Industry | Mining Industry | Others |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2019 USD Mn | 9.6 USD Mn | 8.5 USD Mn | 6.7 USD Mn | 4.3 USD Mn | 4.7 USD Mn | 5.2 USD Mn | 5.7 USD Mn | 1.9 USD Mn | 1.8 USD Mn | 2.2 USD Mn |
| 2019 | 2020 USD Mn | 10.1 USD Mn | 8.7 USD Mn | 7 USD Mn | 4.5 USD Mn | 4.9 USD Mn | 5.4 USD Mn | 5.9 USD Mn | 1.9 USD Mn | 1.9 USD Mn | 2.2 USD Mn |
| 2020 | 2021 USD Mn | 10.6 USD Mn | 9 USD Mn | 7.2 USD Mn | 4.6 USD Mn | 5 USD Mn | 5.5 USD Mn | 6 USD Mn | 1.9 USD Mn | 1.9 USD Mn | 2.3 USD Mn |
| 2021 | 2022 USD Mn | 11.1 USD Mn | 9.2 USD Mn | 7.4 USD Mn | 4.7 USD Mn | 5.1 USD Mn | 5.7 USD Mn | 6.1 USD Mn | 2 USD Mn | 1.9 USD Mn | 2.3 USD Mn |
| 2022 | 2023 USD Mn | 11.6 USD Mn | 9.4 USD Mn | 7.6 USD Mn | 4.8 USD Mn | 5.2 USD Mn | 5.8 USD Mn | 6.2 USD Mn | 2 USD Mn | 1.9 USD Mn | 2.4 USD Mn |
| 2023 | 2024 USD Mn | 12.1 USD Mn | 9.6 USD Mn | 7.9 USD Mn | 5 USD Mn | 5.4 USD Mn | 5.9 USD Mn | 6.4 USD Mn | 2 USD Mn | 2 USD Mn | 2.4 USD Mn |
| 2024 | 2025 USD Mn | 12.7 USD Mn | 9.9 USD Mn | 8.2 USD Mn | 5.1 USD Mn | 5.6 USD Mn | 6.1 USD Mn | 6.6 USD Mn | 2.1 USD Mn | 2 USD Mn | 2.5 USD Mn |
| 2025 | 2026 USD Mn | 13.4 USD Mn | 10.3 USD Mn | 8.5 USD Mn | 5.3 USD Mn | 5.7 USD Mn | 6.3 USD Mn | 6.8 USD Mn | 2.2 USD Mn | 2.1 USD Mn | 2.6 USD Mn |
| 2026 | 2027 USD Mn | 14.2 USD Mn | 10.7 USD Mn | 8.9 USD Mn | 5.5 USD Mn | 6 USD Mn | 6.6 USD Mn | 7 USD Mn | 2.2 USD Mn | 2.1 USD Mn | 2.7 USD Mn |
| 2027 | CAGR % (2021-2027) USD Mn | 15.1 USD Mn | 11.2 USD Mn | 9.4 USD Mn | 5.8 USD Mn | 6.3 USD Mn | 6.9 USD Mn | 7.3 USD Mn | 2.3 USD Mn | 2.2 USD Mn | 2.8 USD Mn |
| CAGR % (2021-2027) | — | 0.053 USD Mn | 0.034 USD Mn | 0.041 USD Mn | 0.035 USD Mn | 0.034 USD Mn | 0.033 USD Mn | 0.031 USD Mn | 0.027 USD Mn | 0.026 USD Mn | 0.03 USD Mn |
Data Source: Wantstats Repository
Growth Outlook
- The 2027 portion of the South America Machine Condition Monitoring Market, By End User, 2018 market is on a steady long-term growth path. Segment value stands at roughly USD 2093 Mn in 2026 and is projected to reach USD 0 Mn by CAGR % (2021-2027) — a gain of about -100% over the forecast period, translating to a CAGR in the double digits.
- Across all 10 series, Power Industry sits on top as of 2027: 15. 10M USD, or 22% of everything shown here combined.
- What the regional split looks like (2026): 2018 leads, holding roughly 97% of segment value — the single largest regional share. Power Industry is the second-largest contributor. Steel & Metal Industry, Chemical & Petrochemical Industry, Oil & Gas Industry, Food & Beverage Industry, Pharmaceutical Industry, Automotive Industry, Others, Pulp & Paper Industry and Mining Industry make up the remainder, in descending order.
- By CAGR % (2021-2027), Power Industry alone is expected to reach USD 0 Mn, with Chemical & Petrochemical Industry at USD 0 Mn.
Market Dynamics
Across all 10 series, Power Industry sits on top as of 2027: 15.10M USD, or 22% of everything shown here combined.
Second place: Steel & Metal Industry, 11.20M USD, trailing Power Industry by 26%.
Power Industry climbs from 9.60M USD (2018) to 15.10M USD (2027), a 57% gain.
Steel & Metal Industry grows to 11.20M USD by 2027, from 8.50M USD in 2018 — 32% up.
Chemical & Petrochemical Industry: up 40% over the period, 6.70M USD to 9.40M USD.
Oil & Gas Industry: 5.70M USD to 7.30M USD, 28% higher by 2027.
Food & Beverage Industry: 5.20M USD in 2018 to 6.90M USD by 2027, up 33%.
Pharmaceutical Industry grows to 6.30M USD by 2027, from 4.70M USD in 2018 — 34% up.
Combined, all 10 groups add up to 69.30M USD by 2027 — 37% up from 50.60M USD in 2018.
Making Sense Of 10 Series At Once
This chart compares 10 series side by side, not one trend over time. Read them against each other — the biggest number in the room is not automatically the most important line to follow.
Do not confuse "biggest" with "fastest-growing" — they are frequently different series on a chart like this one, and the gap between them can close faster than the current ranking suggests.
The most practical way to read this is relative: set the South America Machine Condition Monitoring market figures beside other regions or segments of the same market to see where growth is concentrated.
This is a market research forecast, not an official statistic. Values after the 2018 base year are modeled projections to 2027, based on supply-side and demand-side analysis, and are updated when market conditions change.
Unlock the Full Data
Get This Chart
Access the complete chart and underlying data to support your research, analysis, and business decisions.
Related Charts
View AllSouth America Machine Condition Monitoring Market, By Monitoring Process
South America Machine Condition Monitoring Market, By Monitoring Type
Powering the world's best teams.
From next-gen startups to established enterprises.
Get in Touch
Let's work together
support@wantstats.comSee our work in action
Start your data driven journey with us!
What our clients say
Trusted by forward-thinking businesses
for data-driven intelligence



