Wantstats
IndustriesCompaniesCharts & Stats
Leads DBAdvisoryPricingContact us
Login
/Company Profiles

Deep Intelligence Across Industries

Filter
All CompaniesFortune 500Aerospace & Defense iconAerospace & DefenseAgricultureAutomotive iconAutomotiveFinancial Services iconFinancial ServicesChemicals & Materials iconChemicals & MaterialsConsumer Goods iconConsumer GoodsEnergy & Power iconEnergy & PowerEquipment & Machinery iconEquipment & MachineryFood & Beverages iconFood & BeveragesHealthcare & Pharma iconHealthcare & PharmaInformation Technology iconInformation TechnologyManufacturing & ConstructionMRO iconMROProfessional Services iconProfessional ServicesSemiconductors

Showing 1629 companies

MONASHIVF

MONASH IVF GROUP

Premium
Healthcare

Monash IVF Group is one of Australia's two largest private providers of assisted reproductive services (ARS). It ranked #2 nationally by stimulated-cycle market share in 1H26 (company presentation), with about 19.5–20.2% of the domestic stimulated-cycle market in FY26. The group combines three businesses: - IVF clinics across every mainland state - An integrated reproductive genetics laboratory - Specialist women's ultrasound practices in Victoria, NSW and WA A growing South-East Asian network in Malaysia, Singapore and Indonesia adds to this. The company's heritage reaches back to the Monash University team behind several of the world's earliest IVF milestones in the 1970s and 1980s. That scientific legacy remains central to its brand. Since 2025, the investment case has been reshaped by four factors: - Two embryo-transfer incidents - A wholesale leadership and board renewal - A cyclical slowdown in domestic IVF demand - Two rejected control proposals from a consortium of WHSP and Genesis Capital, which holds about 19.6% The new CEO, Dr Victoria Atkinson, is executing the "Nurture 2030" plan. --- ### Company's own description In the FY26 Directors' Report, Monash IVF describes itself as a leader in human fertility services and one of the leading ARS providers in Australia and South-East Asia. It notes that ARS is the most significant component of fertility care. It describes ARS as the range of techniques used to help infertile patients achieve a clinical pregnancy, including reproductive genetic services. It adds that the Group is also a significant provider of specialised women's imaging and diagnostic services (paraphrased from FY26 Financial Report, "Principal activities"). ### Independent characterisation Monash IVF is a vertically integrated, clinic-based healthcare services operator. Its economics resemble a hybrid of specialist day-hospital operator, laboratory business and consumer-facing elective health brand. **Revenue mix.** Revenue is overwhelmingly service revenue. There is no product, subscription or licensing revenue of note. It comprises: - Patient fees for IVF cycles: stimulated cycles, frozen embryo transfers (FETs), donor and surrogacy programs, and egg freezing - Embryology laboratory services - Day-surgery facility fees (egg pick-ups and related procedures) - Genetics testing: PGT-A, PGT-M, PGT-SR, carrier screening and NIPT - Embryo, egg and sperm storage fees - Ultrasound scan fees **Doctor relationships.** Fertility specialists are largely independent practitioners who refer into and practise within Monash facilities. Doctor attraction and retention is therefore the single most important lever on volumes. In FY26, 13 new specialists and 3 trainees joined (FY26 presentation). **Payers.** In Australia, patients receive partial reimbursement through the Medicare Benefits Schedule (MBS items 13200/13201 for stimulated cycles) and the Extended Medicare Safety Net. Out-of-pocket costs are material, so the business carries a consumer-affordability sensitivity. Management has argued that this relationship is not linear (FY26 results commentary reported by AAP). Private health insurance covers some hospital components. **Value chain position.** Monash owns the clinic and laboratory infrastructure, the day hospitals, the genetics lab and the ultrasound practices. It sources consumables, culture media, embryoscopes and pharmaceuticals from third-party suppliers. Electronic witnessing technology (Matcher®) was being rolled out in FY25. **Customer types:** - Couples and individuals with infertility - Same-sex couples and single women (donor programs) - Fertility-preservation patients (elective egg freezing; oncology) - Pregnant women (obstetric and gynaecological ultrasound, NIPT) - Carrier-screening patients - International medical tourists in South-East Asia, especially Johor Bahru and Bali **End-markets.**

Revenue$0.2B
Employees892
Market CapN/A
Founded2014
Victoria, Australia

Unlock Verified Contacts

Access verified employee contacts

Decision-maker information to support your sales, lead generation, and business development. 5 users, 5,500 credits a month with rollover, and one credit per contact email.

USD650/mo
Buy Now

Powering the world's best teams.
From next-gen startups to established enterprises.

Google logo
Amazon logo
Microsoft logo
Intel logo
Neste logo
McKinsey & Company logo

What our clients say

Trusted by forward-thinking businesses
for data-driven intelligence

Noah Malgeri
Noah Malgeri

Co-Founder, Mojave Rail Fabrication Limited

This is really good guys. Excellent work on a tight deadline. I will continue to use you going forward and recommend you to others. Nice job.
MR
Michael Robert

Manager, JavolVision

Thanks, I am so happy that we worked together. Maybe we still can work together in the future.
Joseph Aguayo
Joseph Aguayo

Sales Operations & Pricing Manager, Intel

Thanks. It's been a pleasure working with you, please use me as reference with any other Intel employees.
BL
Bong Lau

Sales Leader, Bamberg

We bought your "2025 report" in 2020. Everything is fine and very good.
Peter Groot Koerkamp
Peter Groot Koerkamp

Account and Business Manager, EFS-Holland BV

Thanks for sending the report it gives us a good global view of the Betaïne market.
Younghwan Choi
Younghwan Choi

Senior Retail Manager, LG Chem

We found the report very insightful! we found your research firm very helpful. I'm sending this email to secure our future business.
MI
Mark Irwin

Management Consultant, Level 21

I am very pleased with how market segments have been defined in a relevant way for my purposes (such as "Portable Freezers & refrigerators" and "last-mile"). In general the report is well structured. Thanks very much for your efforts.
RK
Rob Kooiker

Group Product Manager HVAC & Fire Protection GMA, Rockwool

I have been reading the first document or the study, the Global HVAC and FP market report 2021 till 2026. Must say, good info! I have not gone in depth at all parts, but got a good indication of the data inside!
JL
Jason Lee

R&D Director, Seojin

Thanks for your great support. Appreciate it. Well received report. It helps us to understand market well. We're planning other area of survey in the future, let's keep in touch.
AM
Akif Moroglu

Strategy & Business Development Director, Dogan Holding

We got the report in time, we really thank you for your support in this process. I also thank to all of your team as they did a great job.
Wantstats logo

Move faster. Think smarter. Win bigger.

Join our data driven community.

© 2026 All rights reserved by Wantstats Research and Media Pvt Ltd

footer vector

Pages

  • About
  • News
  • Charts & Stats
  • Contact
  • Privacy policy

Address

Wantstats Research and media Pvt. Ltd, Office No 104, Pentagon 4,
Magarpatta City, Pune - 411028,
Maharashtra, India.

Contact

support@wantstats.com

Follow Us

Follow Wantstats on FacebookFollow Wantstats on InstagramFollow Wantstats on LinkedInFollow Wantstats on YouTubeFollow Wantstats on WhatsApp
VITROLIFE

VITROLIFE

Premium
Healthcare

Company Headquarters: Sweden Founded: 1994 Workforce: ~400 Company Working: Vitrolife is renowned as one of the leading providers of IVF laboratories with high-quality products. It offers a broad range of products for the preparation, cultivation, and storage of human cells, tissues, and organs which include needles, pipettes, incubators, and laser & imaging systems, among others. It operates through four business units including media, time-lapse, disposable devices, and art equipment. It runs production facilities in over ten countries worldwide.

Revenue$0.1B
Employees400
Market CapN/A
Founded1994
Sweden
Coloplast

Coloplast Corp.

Premium
Healthcare

Company Headquarters: Humlebaek, Denmark Founded: 1954 Workforce: ~11,000 Company Working: Coloplast Corp. (Coloplast) is a medical device company that develops and markets healthcare products and services across the world. The company functions through three operating segments, namely, chronic care, interventional urology, and wound and skin care. It provides medical devices for ostomy care, continence care products, wound care products, and products for the surgical treatment of urological and gynecological disorders. Coloplast markets and sells its products and services globally. Products are supplied to hospitals, institutions as well as wholesalers, distributors, and pharmacies. In selected markets, it is also a direct supplier to users. It has wholly-owned sales subsidiaries in its principal markets and employed about 12,000 people at the end of 2018.

Revenue$2.1B
Employees11,000
Market CapN/A
Founded1954
Humlebaek, Denmark
Siemens

Siemens Healthineers

Premium
Healthcare

Company Headquarters: Founded: 1998 Workforce: 377,000 Company Working: Siemens Healthcare Private Limited is the distinctly managed healthcare business of Siemens AG empowering healthcare providers globally to meet their current challenges and to outperform in their respective environments. Siemens is a leader in medical technology. It is continuously updating its portfolio of products and services in its core areas of diagnostic and therapeutic imaging in laboratory diagnostics and molecular medicine. It is dynamically developing its digital health and enterprise services.

Revenue$84.7B
Employees377,000
Market CapN/A
Founded1998
Founded: 1998
Quest

Quest Diagnostics

Premium
Healthcare

Company Headquarters: New Jersey, US Founded: 1990 Workforce: ~46,000 Company Working: Quest Diagnostics is one of the leading providers of pre-employment drugs-of-abuse screening and risk assessment services for the employers and life insurance industry. It offers physicians a vast test menu and develops new innovative tests. The company majorly provides services in the field of cancer diagnostics, anatomic pathology services, and interpretive consultation. It has two segments, namely, diagnostic information services business (DIS) and diagnostic solutions (DS). The DIS segment complies with about 95% of the net revenue. It serves in the US and selected locations outside the US, such as Mexico, the UK, and India.

Revenue$7.2B
Employees46,000
Market CapN/A
Founded1990
New Jersey, US
Laboratory

Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings

Premium
Healthcare

Company Headquarters: North Carolina, US Founded: 1978 Workforce: ~70,000+ Company Working: Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings (LabCorp) operates worldwide as an independent clinical laboratory company. It operates through two segments, namely, LabCorp Diagnostics and Covance Drug Development. The company’s product & service portfolio comprises a wide range of clinical laboratory tests, such as blood chemistry analyses, urinalyses, blood cell counts, thyroid tests, Pap tests, hemoglobin A1C, prostate-specific antigen, tests for sexually transmitted diseases, hepatitis C tests, vitamin D, microbiology cultures & procedures, and alcohol & other substance-abuse tests. It also offers services to hospitals, physicians, and other healthcare providers and commercial clients to assist in diagnosing, monitoring, and treating diseases and medical conditions by examining substances in the blood, tissues, and other specimens.

Revenue$9.6B
Employees70,000
Market CapN/A
Founded1978
North Carolina, US
GENFIT

GENFIT

Premium
Healthcare

Company Headquarters: Loos, France Founded: 1999 Workforce: ~170 Company Working: GENFIT is a late-stage biopharmaceutical company dedicated to the discovery and development of innovative therapeutic and diagnostic solutions in metabolic and liver-related diseases. The company is currently developing a non-invasive and easy-to-access blood-based IVD test to identify patients with NASH. Also, the company’s pipeline drug, Elafibranor is assessed under phase III clinical trial as a potential treatment for NASH. The company operates in only one segment, the research & development of innovative medicines. The company has its operational facilities in Lille and Paris, France, and Cambridge, Massachusetts, US.

Revenue$0.0B
Employees170
Market CapN/A
Founded1999
Loos, France
Liberty

Liberty Mutual Group

Premium
Healthcare

Liberty Mutual occupies a distinctive position: it is simultaneously a top-five US personal-lines carrier and a top-tier global commercial and specialty (re)insurer, funded by permanent mutual capital and a $121 billion investment portfolio managed in-house. That breadth is both its moat and its burden. The personal-lines franchise (Liberty Mutual, Safeco, State Auto, Comparion) gives scale, brand and cash generation; the commercial franchise (Global Risk Solutions, Ironshore, Liberty Specialty Markets, Liberty Mutual Reinsurance, Global Surety) gives cycle diversification and access to hard specialty markets; and Liberty Mutual Investments supplies a private-capital earnings stream that few P&C peers can replicate at this scale. The group has spent three years narrowing rather than broadening: exiting Brazil, the Andes, Western Europe, Northern Ireland, Thailand and Vietnam, shrinking US auto, and rebuilding underwriting discipline. FY2025's record 88.4% combined ratio and $6.8 billion net income validate the strategy. The open question is whether it can now grow again without re-importing the volatility it just removed. Liberty Mutual is a Boston-headquartered, policyholder-owned property and casualty (P&C) insurance group that ranks among the ten largest P&C insurers in the world by gross written premium and among the top ten US personal-auto and homeowners writers. It is structurally unusual for an institution of its scale: because it is organised as a Massachusetts mutual holding company, it has no shareholders, no listed equity, no share price, no earnings per share and no market capitalisation. Its "owners" are the members — the named insureds on in-force policies issued by eight designated Member Companies — whose rights are limited to voting for directors, participating in any distribution on liquidation or demutualisation, and receiving member dividends if declared. Capital is therefore raised only through retained earnings (unassigned equity), surplus notes and senior/junior subordinated debt issued by the intermediate holding company, Liberty Mutual Group Inc. ("LMGI"). This gives management an unusually long planning horizon and insulates it from quarterly equity-market pressure, but it also caps the speed at which the group can grow surplus and makes debt capacity, statutory surplus and rating-agency capital adequacy the binding constraints on strategy. Over 2023–2025 the group executed one of the largest underwriting turnarounds in the US market, moving from a 102.7% combined ratio in FY2023 to 88.4% in FY2025 while shrinking the top line by roughly $2.9 billion — a deliberate trade of volume for profit that management summarises in the internal mantra "integrity, profit, then growth." --- **The company's own description (Q4 2025 earnings release, "About Liberty Mutual Insurance"):** "At Liberty Mutual, we believe progress happens when people feel secure. For more than 110 years we have helped people and businesses embrace today and confidently pursue tomorrow by providing protection for the unexpected and delivering it with care. A Fortune 100 company with more than 40,000 employees in 27 countries and economies, we are the ninth largest global property and casualty insurer and generate more than $50 billion in annual consolidated revenue. We operate through three strategic business units: US Retail Markets… Global Risk Solutions… and Liberty Mutual Investments, deploying more than $100 billion of long-term capital globally across its integrated platform." **Independent characterisation.** Liberty Mutual is best understood as three financially interlocking businesses under one mutual capital structure. The first is a US retail underwriting utility. US Retail Markets (USRM) produced $26.5 billion of net written premium and $29.4 billion of revenue in FY2025. It sells personal auto, homeowners, renters and related coverages to individuals, plus small commercial lines to small businesses. Distribution is deliberately multi-channel and channel-conflicted by design: approximately 1,165 licensed employee "Comparion" agents, 1,063 licensed telesales counsellors, independent agents (principally under the Safeco and State Auto brands), third-party producers, direct online, and sponsored affinity groups. Economics are classic short-tail personal lines — high frequency, rapid repricing, heavy advertising intensity, and a loss ratio that responds within four to six quarters to rate and underwriting actions. The second is a global commercial and specialty (re)insurer. Global Risk Solutions (GRS) wrote $17.2 billion of net premium and generated $19.2 billion of revenue in FY2025 across five market segments: North America, Liberty International Insurance, Liberty Mutual Reinsurance, Global Surety and Other GRS. This business is broker-intermediated, longer-tail, more cyclical in pricing, and materially more exposed to social inflation and reserve risk. It is where the group's Lloyd's platform, wholesale excess-and-surplus capability (Ironshore) and global surety franchise sit. The third is Liberty Mutual Investments (LMI), an in-house asset manager deploying more than $100 billion of general-account capital. LMI is not merely a treasury function: limited-partnership income alone contributed $2,161 million of pre-tax operating income in FY2025 (FY2024: $1,266 million), equal to roughly 22% of consolidated pre-tax operating income. LMI's private-equity, real-estate, private-credit and energy-transition portfolios are a genuine differentiator against listed peers whose boards constrain alternatives allocations. **Revenue model.** Revenue is overwhelmingly insurance premium plus investment return, not product, subscription or licensing. FY2025 revenue decomposed as: premiums earned $44,213 million (87.6%); net investment income $6,075 million (12.0%); fee and other revenues $1,033 million (2.0%); net realised losses $(856) million (−1.7%). Fee revenue is small and derives principally from partner-carrier referral programmes and servicing-carrier work for involuntary assigned-risk pools, self-insured customers and risk retention groups. **Value-chain position.** Liberty Mutual is a risk-bearing balance sheet that also owns distribution (Comparion, telesales, direct), claims handling, risk engineering and loss prevention, and asset management. It is a net buyer of reinsurance ($8,386 million ceded in FY2025) and, through Liberty Mutual Reinsurance, also a seller of reinsurance ($3,920 million assumed). It is a servicing carrier for state involuntary pools, which is why $3,056 million of gross reinsurance recoverables sit against state-mandated pools carrying no direct underwriting risk. **Customer types and end-markets.** Individuals and households (auto, home, renters); small businesses (BOP, workers compensation, commercial auto, general liability); mid-size and large corporates and multinationals (property, casualty, specialty, marine, energy, construction, aviation, D&O, E&O, trade credit, cyber); contractors, developers and public authorities (surety); other insurers and reinsurers (assumed reinsurance); and, through a global inland-marine programme, wireless-handset protection at consumer scale.

Revenue$38.3B
Employees40,000
Market CapN/A
Founded2023
Boston, MA
United

United HealthCare Services, Inc.

Premium
Healthcare

Company Headquarters: Minnetonka, MN, US Founded: 1977 Workforce: ~10,001 Company Working: United Healthcare Services Inc. is a part of the UnitedHealth Group. The company has various insurance plans which include Medicare plan, small business plans, individual & business plans, dental plans, short term health insurance, and Medicaid plans. Additional insurance plans of the company include vision insurance, term life insurance, accident insurance, hospitalization insurance, and others.

Revenue$184.8B
Employees10,001
Market CapN/A
Founded1977
Minnetonka, MN, US
Zurich

Zurich

Premium
Healthcare

Company Headquarters: Switzerland Founded: 1872 Workforce: 54,000 Company Working: Zurich is one of the leading multi-line insurer providers in global and local markets. The company provides a broad range of life insurance products and services for property and casualty in more than 210 countries and regions. The key customers for Zurich’s services include small businesses, individuals, and mid-sized and big companies, as well as multinational corporations.

Revenue$48.2B
Employees54,000
Market CapN/A
Founded1872
Switzerland
METLIFE

METLIFE SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS, LLC

Premium
Healthcare

Company Headquarters: New York Founded: 1868 Workforce: ~10,001 Company Working: MetLife Services and Solutions, LLC (MetLife), is one of the largest life insurance companies in the world. It is the global provider of life insurance, employee benefits, annuities, and asset management services to its clients. MetLife serves approximately 100 million customers across 50 countries. The company holds leading market positions in various countries that include the US, Latin America, Japan, Asia, Europe, and the Middle East.

Revenue$60.8B
Employees10,001
Market CapN/A
Founded1868
New York
Aflac

Aflac Inc

Premium
Healthcare

Company Headquarters: Columbus, GA Founded: 1955 Workforce: ~10,001 Company Working: Aflac Incorporated is a wide-ranging business holding company that provides supplemental insurance to individuals in the US and Japan. Aflac's products include critical illness insurance, vision insurance, life insurance, hospital insurance, short term disability insurance, accident insurance, cancer insurance, and fixed-benefit dental plans. The company has a number of subsidiaries, namely, AFLAC Insurance Services Company Limited, Continental American Insurance Company, Inc., American Family Life Assurance Co. of Columbus (Aflac), American Family Life Assurance Company of New York, and others through which it operates its business.

Revenue$22.6B
Employees10,001
Market CapN/A
Founded1955
Columbus, GA
Sun

Sun Life Financial, Inc.

Premium
Healthcare

Company Headquarters: Canada Founded: 1865 Workforce: ~37,000 Company Working: Sun Life Financial is a leading financial services organization that provides a wide range of health insurance, wealth, and asset management solutions to its corporate clients and individuals across the globe. Sun Life Financial helps people to achieve lifetime financial security and live healthier lives. The company has offices in 26 countries, with 112,800 advisors across the world. Sun Life Financials operates in Canada, the US, the UK, Ireland, Hong Kong, the Philippines, Indonesia, Japan, India, Singapore, China, Australia, Vietnam, Malaysia, and Bermuda

Revenue$20.7B
Employees37,000
Market CapN/A
Founded1865
Canada
AxaS.A

Axa S.A

Premium
Healthcare

Company Headquarters: Paris, France Founded: 1816 Workforce: ~104,065 Company Working: AXA is engaged in global insurance, investment management, and other financial services. The company operates in five major segments, namely, life & savings, property & casualty, health, asset management, and banking. It operates in more than 61 countries globally. As of December 2018, the company had 105 million customers globally.

Revenue$110.9B
Employees104,065
Market CapN/A
Founded1816
Paris, France
Aegon

Aegon Life Insurance

Premium
Healthcare

Company Headquarters: The Hague, Netherlands Founded: 1983 Workforce: ~26,543 Company Working: Aegon is multinational life insurance, pensions, and asset management company headquartered in the Netherlands. The company is also active in accident, supplemental health insurance, and general insurance. It operates in three business segments, namely, premium, investment, and fee and commission. It operates in more than 20 countries globally. As of December 2018, the company had 28.5 million customers across the globe.

Revenue$37.2B
Employees26,543
Market CapN/A
Founded1983
The Hague, Netherlands
Prudential

Prudential Financial, Inc.

Premium
Healthcare

Company Headquarters: London, UK Founded: 1848 Workforce: ~23,792 Company Working: Prudential is a British multinational company that provides insurance and investment products and services. Some of the insurance products provided by the company include life, accident and health, and property and casualty, as well as fixed and variable annuities. The services provided by the company include personal and group pensions, equity plans, mortgages, and deposit accounts. It has 26 million customers globally. Prudential Corporation Asia, a subsidiary of Prudential, leads insurance and asset management operations across 14 countries in Asia. Jackson National Life Insurance Company, a subsidiary of Prudential, provides life insurance in the US. It has its presence in North America, Europe, Africa, and Asia-Pacific.

Revenue$97.4B
Employees23,792
Market CapN/A
Founded1848
London, UK
China

China Life Insurance Company

Premium
Healthcare

Company Headquarters: Beijing, China Founded: 1949 Workforce: ~100,000 Company Working: China Life Insurance Company is a leading life insurance company in China. The company has four major operating segments as life insurance business (Life), health insurance business (Health), accident insurance business (Accident), and others. Its products and services include individual life insurance, group life insurance, and accident and health insurance. It also provides individual and group life insurance, annuity products, and accident and health insurance in China. The company had about 285 million long-term individual and group life insurance policies, annuity contracts, and long-term health insurance policies in force, as of December 2018. The company offers insurance services to more than 500 million customers.

Revenue$81.4B
Employees100,000
Market CapN/A
Founded1949
Beijing, China
Aurobindo

Aurobindo Pharma

Premium
Healthcare

Company Headquarters: Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh Founded: 1986 Workforce: 5,001-10,000 Company Working: Aurobindo Pharma is a vertically integrated pharmaceutical company that delivers innovative solutions. The company manufactures and sells over 300 products in over 150 countries across the globe through six major therapeutic segments such as antibiotics, anti-retroviral, CVS, CNS, gastroenterological, and anti-allergic. Through cost-effective manufacturing capabilities and a few loyal customers, the company has entered into the high margin specialty generic formulations segment. Aurobindo Pharma has evolved into a knowledge-driven company manufacturing active pharmaceutical ingredients and formulation products. It is R&D focused and has a multi-product portfolio with manufacturing facilities in several countries.

Revenue$2.1B
Employees10,000
Market CapN/A
Founded1986
Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
Allianz

Allianz SE

Premium
Healthcare

Allianz SE is the largest European insurance group by market capitalization and one of the two or three most consequential composite insurance-and-asset-management franchises in the world. It operates a three-engine model — Property-Casualty underwriting, Life/Health protection and retirement, and third-party asset management through PIMCO and Allianz Global Investors — that produced EUR 186.9bn of total business volume and EUR 17.4bn of operating profit in FY2025 across roughly 70 countries and 97 million customers. The strategic distinction is not scale alone but the balance of the three engines: P&C supplies underwriting cash and pricing power, Life/Health supplies a EUR 55.7bn contractual service margin that converts into decades of predictable release, and asset management supplies a capital-light EUR 2.16 trillion fee pool. Allianz has been Interbrand's number one global insurance brand for seven consecutive years, carries AA/Aa2 financial strength ratings, and closed FY2025 with a 218% Solvency II ratio — among the strongest in the peer group. ### Market capitalization and share data (current) **Discrepancy flagged:** Allianz's own investor-relations page states a market capitalization of EUR 157.5bn as of June 30, 2026, consistent with a mid-year share price near EUR 415. Third-party aggregators quote EUR 141.6bn (May 18, 2026, S&P-sourced), EUR 171.3bn (August 29, 2026, Morningstar) and USD 183.2bn (July 21, 2026, Macrotrends). The dispersion reflects differing measurement dates, share-count conventions (issued versus outstanding after buy-back cancellations) and FX. The Morningstar figure at the current share price is the most internally consistent. One outlet reported EUR 93.0bn as of September 1, 2026, which is not reconcilable with any share count and should be disregarded. --- ### The company's own characterization In the standard boilerplate appended to every FY2025 and FY2026 media release, Allianz describes itself as "one of the world's leading insurers and asset managers, active in almost 70 countries and serving around 97 million private and corporate customers," offering "a broad range of personal and corporate insurance services, including property, life and health insurance, as well as assistance services, credit and global business insurance." It describes its success as "built on technology-enabled customer centricity — providing peace of mind, protection, and prevention." It positions itself as "one of the world's largest investors, managing around 791 billion euros on behalf of our insurance customers" (as of June 30, 2026), with PIMCO and Allianz Global Investors managing "about 2.2 trillion euros of third-party assets." ### Independent characterization Allianz is best understood as three distinct businesses sharing a brand, a balance sheet, a capital-allocation function and a distribution estate. **Engine one — Property-Casualty underwriting.** This is a risk-transfer business monetized through the underwriting margin (premiums minus claims minus expenses) plus the investment return on float. In FY2025 it produced EUR 86.7bn of business volume, a 92.2% combined ratio and EUR 8,992mn of operating profit — 51.8% of total segment operating profit. It splits into retail (including SME and fleet) and commercial (large corporate, MidCorp, credit insurance, internal and third-party reinsurance). Retail is the higher-growth, higher-frequency, lower-severity book; commercial is cyclical, capital-intensive and currently in a softening rate environment. **Engine two — Life/Health.** Under IFRS 17 this is not a premium business but a margin-release business. The economically meaningful metrics are the contractual service margin (EUR 55.7bn at end-2025; EUR 57.3bn at June 30, 2026), the value of new business (EUR 4,829mn FY2025) and the new business margin (5.7% FY2025). Allianz has deliberately rotated the book away from spread-based guaranteed savings toward "preferred lines" — capital-efficient products, unit-linked without guarantees, and protection and health — which represented 91% of FY2025 new business premiums. This is a deliberate reduction of interest-rate and longevity balance-sheet risk in exchange for lower nominal volume. **Engine three — Asset Management.** A capital-light, fee-based business: PIMCO (fixed income, credit, alternatives, based in Newport Beach) and Allianz Global Investors (multi-asset, equities, private markets, based in Frankfurt/Munich/London). Revenue is a basis-point charge on average third-party assets under management plus performance fees. FY2025: EUR 8.5bn operating revenues, EUR 3,345mn operating profit, 60.7% cost-income ratio, EUR 139.3bn of third-party net inflows and EUR 1.990 trillion of third-party AuM. By June 30, 2026 third-party AuM had reached EUR 2.161 trillion. **Engine zero — Corporate and Other.** Group treasury, holding-company financing, banking and alternative-investment activities. Structurally loss-making at the operating line (EUR -168mn in 6M 2026) because it carries the group's debt service and central costs. ### Revenue model mix Allianz has essentially no product-sale, licensing or subscription revenue. The revenue model is: ### Value chain position Allianz occupies risk-bearing (balance sheet), distribution (tied agents, brokers, bancassurance, direct) and manufacturing (product design, actuarial, claims) positions simultaneously. Its integrated position is unusual: unlike pure-play carriers it also controls large distribution assets, and unlike distribution-led aggregators it controls the underwriting balance sheet. The reported interest in acquiring the AA in the UK is a direct expression of a strategy to acquire membership-based distribution rather than more underwriting capacity. ### Customer types and end-markets - **Retail individuals** — motor, home, travel, accident, health, life, savings, retirement. - **SME and fleet** — commercial property, liability, motor fleet, business interruption. - **Large corporates and multinationals** — via Allianz Commercial (formerly AGCS), covering marine, aviation, energy, cyber, D&O, construction, entertainment. - **Trade counterparties** — Allianz Trade (formerly Euler Hermes) credit insurance, surety and bonding. - **Institutional asset owners** — pension funds, sovereign wealth funds, insurers, endowments (PIMCO, AllianzGI). - **Retail fund investors** — mutual funds, ETFs, unit-linked wrappers. - **Distribution partners** — banks (HSBC, UniCredit historically, UOB), automotive OEMs (BMW, MINI, Mercedes-Benz, Volkswagen Group UK), MGAs (Ticker in UK), retailers and travel operators via Allianz Partners.

Revenue$166.0B
Employees156,875
Market CapN/A
Founded1890
Munich, Germany
Aviva

Aviva plc

Premium
Healthcare

Company Headquarters: London, UK Founded: 2000 Workforce: ~31,323 Company Working: Aviva is a leading international saving, retirement, and insurance business. In the UK, it is the largest general insurer and a leading life and pensions provider. The company operates through three primary areas, namely, life business, general insurance and health, and fund management. It serves 33 million customers across 16 countries, globally. Geographically, it operates in regions such as North America, Europe, and Asia.

Revenue$18.3B
Employees31,323
Market CapN/A
Founded2000
London, UK
Ping

Ping An Insurance

Premium
Healthcare

Company Headquarters: Shenzhen, China Founded: 1988 Workforce: ~ 376,900 Company Working: Ping An Insurance is one of China’s financial service groups with the most comprehensive range of financial business licenses. The company operates through seven reportable segments, namely, the life and health insurance, property and casualty insurance, banking, trust, securities, other asset management segments, fintech & healthtech, and other businesses. Some of the key subsidiaries of the company include Ping An Life, Ping An Property & Casualty, Ping An Annuity, Ping An Health, Ping An Bank, Ping An Trust, Ping An Securities, and Ping An-UOB Fund. As of June 2017, its online user base has grown to about 403 million users, up by 16.4% from the beginning of the year.

Revenue$116.6B
Employees376,900
Market CapN/A
Founded1988
Shenzhen, China
Bayer

Bayer AG

Premium
Healthcare

Bayer is a German life-science group with three businesses: Crop Science, Pharmaceuticals and Consumer Health. It is the world's largest combined seed, trait and crop-protection supplier, a mid-sized prescription-drug maker, and a top-five self-care company. Fiscal 2025 sales were EUR 45.6 billion. The 2018 purchase of Monsanto brought leading corn and soybean genetics but also glyphosate and PCB litigation, which has consumed well over EUR 10 billion in settlements and produced net losses in 2023, 2024 and 2025. Under CEO Bill Anderson the company has cut management layers, held the dividend at the legal minimum, and concentrated on four priorities: rebuilding the pharma pipeline, containing litigation, reducing debt and improving crop profitability. In 2026 a 7–2 U.S. Supreme Court ruling on federal pre-emption and a proposed USD 7.25 billion class settlement moved the litigation closer to resolution, though the settlement still awaits final court approval. --- **Company's own description.** Bayer describes itself as a global enterprise with core competencies in the life-science fields of health care and nutrition, operating under the mission "Health for all, Hunger for none" (Annual Report 2025; press boilerplate 2026). Bayer AG is a holding company; operations sit in subsidiaries worldwide. In fiscal 2025 the Group had about 88,000 employees, sales of EUR 45.6 billion and R&D expenses of EUR 5.8 billion. **Independent characterisation.** Bayer is best understood as three distinct businesses sharing a balance sheet, a brand and a legal liability. Crop Science (47 percent of FY2025 sales) is an input supplier to farmers. It earns money from proprietary seed and biotech traits, from chemical and biological crop protection, and to a small extent from digital farming subscriptions. Seed and trait revenue carries royalty-like economics: Bayer licenses traits to other seed companies, and two licensing settlements with Corteva lifted results in Q4 2025 and Q1 2026. The business is strongly seasonal, with Northern Hemisphere sales concentrated in the first half and Latin American sales in the second. Pharmaceuticals (39 percent of sales) discovers, develops and sells prescription medicines, concentrated in cardiovascular and renal disease, oncology, women's health and ophthalmology, plus a radiology unit selling contrast agents and injector hardware. Revenue is almost entirely product sales, with some licence income (for example U.S. Xarelto royalties from Johnson & Johnson, and Eylea outside the United States under a collaboration with Regeneron). The division is in the middle of a patent transition: Xarelto and Eylea are declining while Nubeqa and Kerendia are growing quickly. Consumer Health (13 percent of sales) sells non-prescription brands through pharmacies, mass retail and e-commerce. It is a branded consumer-goods model with stable margins and low capital intensity. **Revenue model mix.** Bayer does not disclose a product/service/licensing split. On the evidence of the Annual Report 2025, the large majority of revenue is product sales; licensing income is embedded in Crop Science seed and trait lines and in Pharmaceuticals; subscription revenue (Climate FieldView, radiology software) is immaterial at Group level. An exact percentage split is not publicly disclosed. **Value-chain position.** Bayer is a research-based originator and manufacturer. It owns discovery, development, active-ingredient and finished-product manufacturing, and commercial organisations, and sells through distributors, retailers, wholesalers, hospitals and pharmacies rather than directly to end users in most markets. **Customers and end markets.** Farmers, agricultural retailers and distributors, and seed licensees (Crop Science); wholesalers, hospitals, physicians, pharmacy chains, governments and payers (Pharmaceuticals); pharmacies, supermarkets, drugstores and online retailers (Consumer Health).

RevenueN/A
Employees88,000
Market CapN/A
Founded1863
Leverkusen, Germany
Biocatalysts

Biocatalysts Ltd

Premium
Healthcare

Biocatalysts Ltd. is a Welsh specialty enzyme developer and manufacturer and the operating core of BRAIN Biotech AG's BRAINBiocatalysts segment. Founded in 1983, it serves niches the commodity enzyme majors under-serve: flavour and dairy protein modification, plant-based foods, baking, brewing and beverages, pet food, and custom enzymes for life science and pharmaceutical customers. Its model combines a catalogue of branded food enzymes (Promod, Lipomod, Flavorpro, Depol and others) with a fee-for-service enzyme development and manufacturing offer that takes a customer's enzyme from discovery through strain development to commercial fermentation in Cardiff. Since November 2023 it has also owned BRAIN's continental European and US enzyme blending and distribution businesses (Breatec, WeissBioTech, Biosun). The entity is small, with group turnover of GBP 36.2 million in FY2024, and its fortunes are tied to a parent that is loss-making at group level, thinly capitalised and in the middle of a CEO transition. --- **Company's own description.** The company describes itself on its website as a biotechnology company with global reach that produces specialist enzymes at commercial scale for a variety of industries, using its technical, commercial and regulatory capabilities for customers. Its boilerplate adds that it was established in 1983 and has been a member of the BRAIN Biotech Group since 2018. The description from the latest annual report could not be quoted because the filed accounts PDF was not read for this dossier. **Independent characterisation.** Biocatalysts Ltd. is a mid-tier specialty enzyme house with three revenue streams. 1. **Catalogue enzyme products.** Branded, off-the-shelf enzyme preparations, mainly proteases, lipases, carbohydrases and flavour enzymes, sold to food, beverage, flavour, nutrition and pet food manufacturers. Sales are transactional, by volume, direct and through distributors. 2. **Custom enzyme development and manufacture.** Fee-based development projects ("Flexible Work Packages" and "Custom Enzyme Development") followed by long-term supply of the resulting enzyme. This stream combines service income during development with product income after scale-up. The life science offering is marketed with the parent as "BRAINBiocatalysts Life Science Solutions" under the line "Your Product | Your IP | Your Future", meaning the customer keeps the intellectual property. 3. **Fermentation services.** Contract microbial fermentation and downstream processing, including large-scale freeze-drying, at the Cardiff site. **Revenue model mix.** The split between product, service and contract manufacturing revenue is not publicly disclosed in the sources consulted. There is no subscription or material licensing revenue at entity level. Royalty-type income sits in the parent's BRAINBioIncubator segment, not in Biocatalysts Ltd. **Value chain position.** The company is a manufacturer and formulator. It sits downstream of enzyme discovery, where it draws on BRAIN Biotech's Zwingenberg research campus and strain libraries, and upstream of food and pharmaceutical processors. Since November 2023 it has also owned blending, application and distribution businesses in the Netherlands, Germany and the United States. **Customer types and end-markets.** The website lists six sectors: Food, Flavors, Life Science, Pharmaceuticals, Industrial Biotech, and Fermentation Services. Customer names and concentration are not publicly disclosed.

RevenueN/A
Employees138
Market CapN/A
Founded1983
Wales, United Kingdom
AmanoEnzyme

Amano Enzyme Inc.

Premium
Healthcare

Amano Enzyme is a family-led, Nagoya-based specialty enzyme manufacturer with 127 years of corporate history and 78 years of enzyme production. It does not compete in bulk commodity enzymes for detergents, biofuels or feed. Its franchise is high-value microbial enzymes for food processing, digestive health and dietary supplements, diagnostics, regenerative medicine and biocatalysis. It has three Japanese plants, a plant in Jiangsu, China, and a manufacturing and blending site in Elgin, Illinois. It combines traditional koji (solid-state) and liquid fermentation with classical strain screening and modern protein engineering. More than 70% of sales come from outside Japan. R&D spending runs at about 10% of sales, supported by roughly 420 patents and a library of about 20,000 microbial strains. The balance sheet is very strong, with an equity ratio near 89% at March 2024. Disclosure is minimal. Growth rests on plant-based protein enzymes and a 2024 push into non-food industrial applications. --- **Company's own description.** The company describes its business as the manufacture and sale of enzyme agents for the pharmaceutical, food and manufacturing industries and for diagnostic reagents, together with pharmaceuticals, veterinary medicines and feed additives (Company Overview; Sustainability Report 2025). Its recruiting materials divide activity into two fields. The medical field covers pharmaceutical, diagnostic and synthesis enzymes. The food field covers enzymes for dairy, seasonings, alcoholic beverages and baking (Mynavi). **Independent characterisation.** Amano is a pure-play specialty enzyme producer and sits mid-value-chain. It sources microbial strains from nature, improves them by classical mutagenesis or, where markets permit, by genetic and protein engineering. It then ferments, purifies, formulates and sells enzyme preparations to industrial customers. It does not sell consumer products. The company once made over-the-counter medicines such as the "Biodiastase" stomach remedy, and it exited that business when it decided in 1996 to specialise in enzymes. **Revenue model.** Revenue is almost entirely product sales of enzyme preparations, sold by weight and activity unit to business customers. The company also offers tailor-made enzyme development with customers ("Tailor-Made Solutions" and the "Enzyme Application Studio"). Whether this generates separate service or licensing revenue is not publicly disclosed. There is no evidence of subscription revenue. The product, service and licensing mix is not publicly disclosed. **Value chain position and customers.** Customers are food and beverage manufacturers, plant-protein ingredient processors, dietary supplement formulators, over-the-counter drug makers, in-vitro diagnostics manufacturers, cell-therapy and regenerative medicine developers, and fine-chemical and pharmaceutical synthesis operations. Japanese recruiting disclosures state that Amano's digestive enzymes hold the leading share in domestic stomach remedies (Mynavi; Plus-H). **End-markets.** The website organises applications under three headings: Food, Healthcare & Medical, and Green Chemistry. A separate microsite, Plants Unlimited, covers plant-based food enzymes. The Sustainability Report 2025 adds prospective fields that the company is exploring: agriculture, energy, materials, textiles and environmental conservation.

RevenueN/A
Employees480
Market CapN/A
Founded1899
Aichi, Japan
Gelita

Gelita AG

Premium
Healthcare

GELITA AG is one of the world's two largest producers of collagen proteins — gelatin, collagen peptides and collagen — and the largest family-owned player in an industry otherwise being consolidated by listed conglomerates. Operating from Eberbach since its origins in 1875, the group converts by-products of the meat industry (pig skin, bovine hide, bones) into more than 250 gelatin grades and a branded portfolio of "Bioactive Collagen Peptides" (VERISOL®, FORTIGEL®, FORTIBONE®, BODYBALANCE®, TENDOFORTE®, PeptENDURE®, CURADERM®). It serves confectionery and food manufacturers, softgel and hard-capsule pharmaceutical producers, dietary-supplement brands, and technical/bioscience users, and monetises residual streams as fats, proteins and minerals. Its differentiation rests on clinically substantiated peptide brands, pharma-grade quality systems, a 20-plus-plant global network spanning both porcine and bovine (including halal) raw materials, and in-house research institutes. Its principal strategic challenge is that its leading competitor, Rousselot, is merging with PB Leiner to form a ~USD 1.5 billion collagen company. --- ### What the company does GELITA manufactures collagen-derived proteins from animal by-products sourced from the meat-processing industry. Raw materials (pig skins, bovine hides, bovine bones, and — in some product lines — fish) undergo pre-treatment (acid or alkaline conditioning, demineralisation of bones into ossein), extraction, filtration, concentration, sterilisation and drying. The output streams are: 1. **Gelatin** — partially hydrolysed collagen with gelling, film-forming and binding properties, sold in hundreds of grades by Bloom strength, viscosity, particle size and raw-material origin. 2. **Collagen peptides** — enzymatically hydrolysed collagen with low molecular weight and no gelling, sold both as generic protein and as branded "Bioactive Collagen Peptides" (BCP®) backed by clinical studies. 3. **Collagen** (non- or partly-water-soluble) — referenced by the company as a third category within its range. 4. **Fats, proteins and minerals (FPM)** — co-products such as GELIFAT® (fat, used in biofuel and feed), GELIPRO® (protein for feed) and GELIMIN® (mineral, used in fertiliser and feed). The company's own description, as used on its website, presents GELITA as a family-owned, innovation-driven firm with roughly 20 sites that produces future-oriented collagen-protein ingredients for food, dietary supplements, pharmaceuticals and technical applications, under the mission "Improving Quality of Life" [S2]. Because GELITA publishes no annual report to the public, there is no formal "annual report description" available; the website statement is the closest equivalent. ### Business model and revenue model There is no subscription revenue. The model is overwhelmingly product-based, with services used to pull through ingredient sales. ### Value-chain position GELITA sits in the midstream of the animal by-product value chain: upstream are slaughterhouses, tanneries and renderers supplying hides, skins and bones; downstream are confectionery, dairy, meat, supplement, capsule and pharmaceutical manufacturers. It does not own slaughter operations (unlike Darling Ingredients, which is vertically integrated into rendering), which makes raw-material procurement a structural strategic priority — the company has historically described pursuing several strategies to secure raw-material supply [S15]. ### Customer types and end-markets The company's website organises its markets into: Food (confectionery, dairy, meat, beverages); Health & Nutrition (beauty, healthy aging, sports nutrition, protein enrichment, sugar reduction); Pharma (hard capsules, softgels, tablets, microencapsulation); Bioscience (vaccine stabilisation, 3D bioprinting, medical devices, cultured meat); Technical (cleaning additives, metalworking fluids, paper coating, biofuel, fertiliser, galvanisation aid, ballistic tissue simulation, art restoration); Photo; Animal Feed; and Pet Health [S8]. ### Independent characterisation GELITA is best understood as a two-speed business: a mature, cyclical, capital-intensive gelatin franchise whose economics are governed by raw-material spreads and energy costs, layered with a faster-growing, higher-margin, science-led collagen-peptide brand portfolio that behaves more like a specialty nutrition ingredients business. The strategic logic since the mid-2010s has been to shift mix toward the second engine (evidenced by the 2017–18 Iowa collagen-peptide expansion, EUR 56 million of 2017 capex mostly directed to capacity, and a steady cadence of BCP® launches) while defending the gelatin base through specialty pharma grades and geographic breadth (halal bovine via SelJel, China via Liaoyuan). As a family-owned company with a modest disclosed credit facility (EUR 100 million), it competes against a much larger, vertically integrated rival with balance-sheet flexibility that GELITA does not appear to have.

RevenueN/A
Employees2,900
Market CapN/A
Founded1875
Eberbach, Germany
MerckKGAA

Merck KGAA

Premium
Healthcare

Merck KGaA is a 358-year-old, family-controlled, diversified science and technology group generating EUR 21.1 billion of net sales (FY2025) across three complementary business sectors: Life Science (42% of sales; a top-three global supplier of research tools, bioprocessing consumables and testing services, known in North America as MilliporeSigma), Healthcare (41%; a specialty pharmaceutical company with established franchises in oncology, multiple sclerosis, fertility and cardiometabolic care plus a new rare-tumour franchise acquired via SpringWorks), and Electronics (17%; a now pure-play semiconductor and optronics materials, equipment and metrology supplier exposed to AI-driven advanced nodes). The group operates at a ~29% EBITDA pre margin with net financial debt of ~1.4x EBITDA pre. Its investment case rests on three growth drivers — Process Solutions, Rare Diseases and Semiconductor Solutions — which management expects to generate up to 80% of medium-term growth, now being reinforced by the pending US$11.3 billion Bio-Techne acquisition. --- ### Company's own description (paraphrased from AR 2025) The company describes itself as a science and technology company guided by the vision "Sparking Discovery, Elevating Humanity," working across Life Science, Healthcare and Electronics to create value for customers and patients. The founding family, now in its 13th generation, remains majority owner through the KGaA structure. Financial reporting presents three business sectors plus Corporate and Other, and five regions (Europe, North America, Asia-Pacific, Latin America, Middle East and Africa). The company's own boilerplate (2026 press releases) characterises its activity as accelerating drug development and manufacturing, discovering treatments for challenging diseases, and enabling "the intelligence of devices." ### Independent characterisation Merck KGaA is best understood as a conglomerate of three high-margin specialty businesses with distinct economic cycles: 1. **Life Science** is a consumables-heavy, recurring-revenue tools franchise. Roughly 42% of sector sales (Process Solutions) are "embedded" in customers' validated biomanufacturing processes (filters, chromatography resins, single-use assemblies, cell culture media, excipients), creating high switching costs because regulatory re-validation is required to change suppliers. The research catalogue business (legacy Sigma-Aldrich; now Discovery Solutions) is a broad, transactional, e-commerce-led reagent business with more than 300,000 products. Services (testing, CDMO for ADCs/viral vectors/HPAPIs) are smaller and lumpier. 2. **Healthcare** is a mid-sized specialty pharma business whose cash generation rests disproportionately on mature, off-patent or near-off-patent brands (Glucophage, Concor, Euthyrox, Erbitux, Rebif, Gonal-f) and on Mavenclad, which began losing US exclusivity in 2026. The SpringWorks acquisition (July 2025) created a Rare Diseases franchise (Ogsiveo, Gomekli/Ezmekly, pimicotinib) intended to offset these erosions. Historically, internal R&D productivity has been weak (late-stage failures of evobrutinib and xevinapant in 2023–2024). 3. **Electronics** is a materials-and-process-solutions supplier to semiconductor fabs (logic, memory, advanced packaging) and display panel makers. Following the Versum Materials (2019) and AZ Electronic Materials (2014) acquisitions and the 2025 divestment of Surface Solutions (pigments), it is positioned as a pure-play electronics business with 72% of sector sales in Asia-Pacific. ### Revenue model mix The company does not disclose a product/service/subscription/licensing percentage split. Analyst view: product sales (consumables, materials and medicines) constitute the overwhelming majority (>90%) of group revenue; this is an estimate and is flagged as such. ### Value-chain position and customers Regional mix of sector sales (AR 2025): Life Science 71% Europe + North America, 28% Asia-Pacific + Latin America; Healthcare 54% Europe + North America, 39% Asia-Pacific + Latin America; Electronics 72% Asia-Pacific, 26% Europe + North America.

RevenueN/A
Employees62,136
Market CapN/A
Founded1668
Darmstadt, Germany
Ology

Ology Bioservices, Inc

Premium
Healthcare

Company Headquarters: Florida, US Founded: 1999 Workforce: ~800 Company Working: Ology Bioservices, Inc. is an integrated biopharmaceutical company that develops and manufactures biopharmaceuticals and medical devices. It specializes in cell therapy, gene therapy, viral vectors, antibodies, oncolytic viruses, biopharmaceutical manufacturing, and vaccines. It has collaboration and partnerships with recognized government agencies, namely the Department of Defense and Medical Countermeasures Advanced Development and Manufacturing, which support it in developing biodefense products. Moreover, it has decades of experience in developing, licensing, and manufacturing proteins, therapeutics, and vaccines. It develops products to offer both commercial customers and US governments. Furthermore, it is a wholly owned company of National Resilience, Inc. (US), and assisting Resilience through its services includes regulatory support from preclinical through licensure and cGMP manufacturing up to biosafety level 3 (BSL3).

RevenueN/A
Employees800
Market CapN/A
Founded1999
Florida, US
Fabentech

Fabentech Biotech

Premium
Healthcare

Company Headquarters: Lyon, US Founded: 2009 Workforce: ~25 Company Working: Fabentech Biotech is a pharmaceutical company that develops and manufactures polyclonal antibody treatments. Its platform is safe, tested, and fully validated on polyclonal antibody technology for fighting high-priority biological agents that could threaten public health. It has many local, national, and international partners, namely the National Institutes of Health (UK), US Army, World Health Organization, and the European Defense Fund, who are supporting its biodefense product development. This is the only company in Europe that is able to produce biodefense solutions while adhering to the most strict international norms

RevenueN/A
Employees25
Market CapN/A
Founded2009
Lyon, US
Elusys

Elusys Therapeutics, Inc

Premium
Healthcare

Company Headquarters: New Jersey, US Founded: 1998 Workforce: ~25 Company Working: Elusys Therapeutics, Inc. is a commercial-stage biopharmaceutical company that develops antibody-based products to treat infectious diseases. It has partnerships with renowned biodefense associations, including the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (US), the Joint Program Executive Office for Chemical, Biological, Radiological, and Nuclear Defense (US), and the National Institute of Allergy and Infectious Diseases (US). It supplies its anthrax antitoxin products from the Strategic National Stockpile (US). Moreover, it is a wholly owned subsidiary of NightHawk Biosciences (US) and is expanding NightHawk's biodefense space while also complementing NightHawk’s RapidVax platform, which is designed to specifically target emerging biological threats

RevenueN/A
Employees25
Market CapN/A
Founded1998
New Jersey, US
Dynavax

Dynavax Technologies

Premium
Healthcare

Company Headquarters: California, US Founded: 1996 Workforce: ~351 Company Working: Dynavax Technologies is a commercial-stage biopharmaceutical business with extensive experience and skill in vaccine development and commercialization. The company has established several clinical and preclinical collaborations with vaccine developers to evaluate vaccine product candidates against influenza, other infectious diseases, and particularly COVID-19 across a variety of vaccine platforms. It is focused on building an innovative pipeline of investigational vaccine product candidates, leveraging its proven, proprietary vaccine adjuvant technology

RevenueN/A
Employees351
Market CapN/A
Founded1996
California, US

Page 9 of 55

1…8910…55

Page 9 of 55

Go to page
Deloitte logo
Accenture logo
Oracle logo
PWC logo
EY logo
Honeywell logo