Wantstats
IndustriesCompaniesCharts & Stats
Leads DBAdvisoryPricingContact us
Login
/Company Profiles

Deep Intelligence Across Industries

Filter
All CompaniesFortune 500Aerospace & DefenseAgricultureAutomotiveFinancial ServicesChemicals & MaterialsConsumer GoodsEnergy & PowerEquipment & MachineryFood & BeveragesHealthcare & PharmaInformation TechnologyManufacturing & ConstructionMROProfessional ServicesSemiconductors

Showing 744 companies

RENTOKIL

RENTOKIL INITIAL PLC

Premium
Manufacturing & Construction

Company Headquarters: UK Founded: N/A Workforce: ~39,500 Company Working: Rentokil Initial plc is one of the leading companies in pest control, hygiene services, and plants & scenting. It operates through three reportable segments, which are pest control, hygiene, and protect & enhance. Vertical garden falls under its protect & enhance segment. The four businesses which are included in the protect & enhance segment are Workwear (France), Ambius (Global), Property Care (UK), and Dental Services (Germany and Sweden). Ambius is a division of Rentokil Initial plc, which is one of the most diverse business support service companies in the world. Ambius is engaged in providing design-led, functional interior landscaping for buildings. It has a global presence and operates in 75 countries around the world.

Revenue$2.7B
Employees39,500
Market CapN/A
Founded1924
UK
Honeywell

Honeywell International Inc

Standard
Manufacturing & Construction

Honeywell Technologies is the automation core left after the most aggressive portfolio reshaping in Honeywell's 120-year history. It is a ~USD 20 bn-revenue business organised into three segments: - **Building Automation (BA):** fire, security and building-management products plus building solutions and services. - **Process Automation & Technology (PA&T):** Experion control systems, UOP process licensing and catalysts, LNG heat-exchange technology, and the newly acquired Johnson Matthey Catalyst Technologies. - **Industrial Automation (IA):** sensing, gas detection, industrial measurement and utilities solutions. Management's thesis is that a large installed base in mission-critical sites can be monetised through software (Honeywell Forge), services and outcome-based contracts, steering the company from "automation to autonomy." The company also holds a ~48% voting stake in Quantinuum (Nasdaq: QNT), worth billions at market. It enters FY2027 with a three-year target framework of 4–6% organic growth, more than 60 bps of annual margin expansion and double-digit EPS growth. --- **Company self-description.** The FY2025 10-K described Honeywell as an integrated operating company serving a broad range of industries and geographies. Its portfolio rested on the Honeywell Accelerator operating system and the Honeywell Forge platform. Four reportable segments existed at that time: Aerospace Technologies, Industrial Automation, Building Automation, and Energy & Sustainability Solutions. Post-spin boilerplate (Q2-2026 release) describes Honeywell Technologies as a global pure-play automation company serving the building, industrial and process sectors. It operates through: - the Honeywell Technologies Accelerator operating system, and - the Honeywell Technologies Forge "intelligence layer." It states that combining more than 50,000 employees' domain expertise with decades of installed-base data positions it to lead the transition from automation to autonomy. **Business model.** Honeywell Technologies sells four kinds of offering: 1. **Engineered products:** fire panels, detectors, access-control hardware, sensors, gas detectors, transmitters, pumps and compressors (Sundyne), and catalysts and adsorbents. 2. **Systems and projects:** distributed control systems (DCS), safety systems, building-management systems, LNG liquefaction trains (coil-wound heat exchangers), utilities and metering projects. 3. **Services:** lifecycle and aftermarket services, maintenance contracts, upgrades and migrations. 4. **Licensing and software:** UOP process-technology licences, Forge/Niagara software, OT cybersecurity. **Revenue mix.** - **Product vs service (consolidated, pre-spin, FY2025):** product sales USD 24,515 m (65.5%) and service sales USD 12,927 m (34.5%) (Q4-2025 8-K). - **Q2-2026 consolidated:** products USD 6,374 m and services USD 3,345 m (34.4% services). - **Subscription/software:** not separately quantified in filings. Management reported ~15% Forge software ARR growth on the Q2-2026 call (aggregator transcript summary). It targets services plus software rising toward ~45% of revenue over the three-year plan (Investor Day remarks, aggregator transcript; not stated in the formal release). - **Licensing:** UOP licence fees sit within PA&T and are not separately disclosed. **Value-chain position.** Honeywell sits between component suppliers (semiconductors, electronics, metals, rare-earths, precious metals for catalysts) and end-owners/operators: refiners, LNG developers, petrochemical producers, building owners, data-centre operators, utilities and industrial OEMs. In process markets it is often the main automation contractor or licensor. That role gives it early specification influence and decades-long aftermarket annuities: catalyst reloads, control-system migrations and spare parts. **Customer types and end-markets.** - **BA:** commercial real estate, data centres, healthcare, hospitality, airports, government, education. Sold through distributors, system integrators and direct channels. - **PA&T:** refining, petrochemicals, LNG, chemicals, renewable fuels (SAF and renewable diesel via UOP Ecofining), hydrogen, ammonia and methanol (JM CT), pulp and paper, mining, life sciences. - **IA:** discrete and process manufacturers, utilities, aerospace and defence OEMs (sensing), oil and gas safety (gas detection), battery energy storage (Li-ion Tamer). **Independent characterisation.** After 2026, Honeywell Technologies is best understood as three businesses: - **BA:** a ~USD 8 bn, high-margin (~27%) fire, security and building-controls franchise with real secular tailwinds from data centres. - **PA&T:** a ~USD 7 bn process franchise. Its economics are driven by large-project cycles (LNG, refining) and lumpy catalyst shipments, so margins swing with mix. - **IA:** a ~USD 6 bn smaller, lower-margin (~17%) set of sensing and safety businesses. It was the main source of the 2025 goodwill impairment and is what remains after the PSS, WWS and PPE exits. The equity story rests on raising organic growth from the low single digits of 2024–25 to mid-single digits, while expanding margins from a ~20% base.

RevenueN/A
Employees102,000
Market CapN/A
Founded1985
North Carolina, US

Unlock Verified Contacts

Access verified employee contacts

Decision-maker information to support your sales, lead generation, and business development. 5 users, 5,500 credits a month with rollover, and one credit per contact email.

USD650/mo
Buy Now

Powering the world's best teams.
From next-gen startups to established enterprises.

Google logo
Amazon logo
Microsoft logo
Intel logo
Neste logo
McKinsey & Company logo

What our clients say

Trusted by forward-thinking businesses
for data-driven intelligence

Noah Malgeri
Noah Malgeri

Co-Founder, Mojave Rail Fabrication Limited

This is really good guys. Excellent work on a tight deadline. I will continue to use you going forward and recommend you to others. Nice job.
MR
Michael Robert

Manager, JavolVision

Thanks, I am so happy that we worked together. Maybe we still can work together in the future.
Joseph Aguayo
Joseph Aguayo

Sales Operations & Pricing Manager, Intel

Thanks. It's been a pleasure working with you, please use me as reference with any other Intel employees.
BL
Bong Lau

Sales Leader, Bamberg

We bought your "2025 report" in 2020. Everything is fine and very good.
Peter Groot Koerkamp
Peter Groot Koerkamp

Account and Business Manager, EFS-Holland BV

Thanks for sending the report it gives us a good global view of the Betaïne market.
Younghwan Choi
Younghwan Choi

Senior Retail Manager, LG Chem

We found the report very insightful! we found your research firm very helpful. I'm sending this email to secure our future business.
MI
Mark Irwin

Management Consultant, Level 21

I am very pleased with how market segments have been defined in a relevant way for my purposes (such as "Portable Freezers & refrigerators" and "last-mile"). In general the report is well structured. Thanks very much for your efforts.
RK
Rob Kooiker

Group Product Manager HVAC & Fire Protection GMA, Rockwool

I have been reading the first document or the study, the Global HVAC and FP market report 2021 till 2026. Must say, good info! I have not gone in depth at all parts, but got a good indication of the data inside!
JL
Jason Lee

R&D Director, Seojin

Thanks for your great support. Appreciate it. Well received report. It helps us to understand market well. We're planning other area of survey in the future, let's keep in touch.
AM
Akif Moroglu

Strategy & Business Development Director, Dogan Holding

We got the report in time, we really thank you for your support in this process. I also thank to all of your team as they did a great job.
Noah Malgeri
Noah Malgeri

Co-Founder, Mojave Rail Fabrication Limited

This is really good guys. Excellent work on a tight deadline. I will continue to use you going forward and recommend you to others. Nice job.
MR
Michael Robert

Manager, JavolVision

Thanks, I am so happy that we worked together. Maybe we still can work together in the future.
Joseph Aguayo
Joseph Aguayo

Sales Operations & Pricing Manager, Intel

Thanks. It's been a pleasure working with you, please use me as reference with any other Intel employees.
BL
Bong Lau

Sales Leader, Bamberg

We bought your "2025 report" in 2020. Everything is fine and very good.
Peter Groot Koerkamp
Peter Groot Koerkamp

Account and Business Manager, EFS-Holland BV

Thanks for sending the report it gives us a good global view of the Betaïne market.
Younghwan Choi
Younghwan Choi

Senior Retail Manager, LG Chem

We found the report very insightful! we found your research firm very helpful. I'm sending this email to secure our future business.
MI
Mark Irwin

Management Consultant, Level 21

I am very pleased with how market segments have been defined in a relevant way for my purposes (such as "Portable Freezers & refrigerators" and "last-mile"). In general the report is well structured. Thanks very much for your efforts.
RK
Rob Kooiker

Group Product Manager HVAC & Fire Protection GMA, Rockwool

I have been reading the first document or the study, the Global HVAC and FP market report 2021 till 2026. Must say, good info! I have not gone in depth at all parts, but got a good indication of the data inside!
JL
Jason Lee

R&D Director, Seojin

Thanks for your great support. Appreciate it. Well received report. It helps us to understand market well. We're planning other area of survey in the future, let's keep in touch.
AM
Akif Moroglu

Strategy & Business Development Director, Dogan Holding

We got the report in time, we really thank you for your support in this process. I also thank to all of your team as they did a great job.
Wantstats logo

Move faster. Think smarter. Win bigger.

Join our data driven community.

© 2026 All rights reserved by Wantstats Research and Media Pvt Ltd

footer vector

Pages

  • About
  • News
  • Charts & Stats
  • Contact
  • Privacy policy

Address

Wantstats Research and media Pvt. Ltd, Office No 104, Pentagon 4,
Magarpatta City, Pune - 411028,
Maharashtra, India.

Contact

support@wantstats.com

Follow Us

Nouryon

Nouryon

Standard
Manufacturing & Construction

Nouryon is a carve-out specialty chemicals platform built from the former specialty chemicals arm of AkzoNobel and owned since 2018 by Carlyle and GIC. It manufactures performance ingredients and process chemicals — surfactants, chelates, cellulose ethers, organic peroxides, metal alkyls, colloidal silica, expandable microspheres, chromatography media and pulp-bleaching chemicals — that customers use to make consumer and industrial products. Revenue is roughly $5.1bn, generated through roughly 63 plants and sold in more than 80 countries. Its competitive identity rests on a portfolio of global or regional leadership positions in niche, technically demanding chemistries (Expancel®, Kromasil®, Levasil®, Bermocoll®, Dissolvine®), long-term integrated supply contracts with pulp mills, and a disciplined, Axalta-style private-equity operating model under CEO Charlie Shaver. The investment debate centres on high adjusted EBITDA margins (~22.5%) and solid free cash flow set against heavy leverage (~5.0x), recurring IPO deferrals and cyclic exposure to polymer and pulp markets. --- ### What the company does Nouryon produces specialty and performance chemicals that enter customer formulations or manufacturing processes as functional ingredients, catalysts, initiators or process aids. The company itself characterises its output as "essential solutions" that customers use to manufacture everyday products in attractive end-markets, and it describes the business in its fact sheet as a global specialty chemicals leader operating in more than 80 countries with a portfolio of industry-leading brands (Nouryon company fact sheet). In its 2025 sustainability report the company frames growth as coming from innovating safer, more efficient and more sustainable chemistry for customers (Nouryon 2025 Sustainability Report release, 7 May 2026). ### Company's own description (paraphrased from latest public materials) Nouryon presents itself as a global specialty chemicals leader whose products are used in personal care, cleaning goods, paints and coatings, agriculture and food, pharmaceuticals, building products, polymers, pulp and paper, oil and gas, and mining. Since the Q3 2024 reorganisation it organises around three segments — Consumer & Life Sciences, Performance Materials and Resource Solutions — and six business units (FY2024 results release, 7 Mar 2025). ### Independent characterisation Nouryon is best understood as a portfolio of ~30–40 mid-sized niche chemistry franchises sharing a common manufacturing, procurement and commercial backbone. Roughly three economic archetypes coexist: 1. **Formulated consumer ingredients** (surfactants, chelates, cellulose ethers, polymers for home & personal care, agro adjuvants, micronutrients): moderate cyclicality, sticky qualification, pricing tied to raw materials (ethylene oxide, fatty amines, cellulose). 2. **Polymer process chemistry** (organic peroxides, metal alkyls, PVC reactor additives): technically demanding, hazardous-materials handling acts as a barrier to entry; volumes track polyolefin and PVC operating rates, notably in China. 3. **Resource / pulp chemistry** (sodium chlorate, chlorine dioxide, hydrogen peroxide, mining and oilfield chemicals): energy-intensive and contract-based, with 10–15-year integrated "chemical island" supply agreements for pulp mills, especially in South America. ### Business and revenue model ### Value chain position Nouryon sits mid-stream: it buys base chemicals and energy (ethylene, ethylene oxide, fatty raw materials, salt/chlor-alkali derivatives — some from sister company Nobian — cellulose, aluminium, electricity), converts them into functional intermediates, and sells to formulators and manufacturers (consumer goods companies, paint makers, polymer producers, pulp mills, agrochemical formulators, pharma manufacturers). Distribution partners include IMCD and Brenntag Specialties for selected regions and lines. ### Customer types and end-markets

RevenueN/A
Employees8,133
Market CapN/A
Founded2018
WW Amsterdam, Netherlands
AGC

AGC Inc.

Standard
Manufacturing & Construction

AGC is a Tokyo-based materials group that grew out of Japan's first flat-glass producer into a five-segment portfolio spanning architectural glass, automotive glass, electronics, chemicals and life science. It reported FY2025 net sales of JPY 2,058.8 billion and operating profit of JPY 127.5 billion. Management runs an "ambidextrous" model: mature, asset-heavy core businesses (float glass, automotive glazing, display substrates, chlor-alkali) are expected to generate cash, while four strategic businesses (mobility, electronics materials, performance chemicals and life science CDMO) are expected to deliver growth. The company claims leading global shares in automotive glass, ETFE fluoropolymer and car-mounted cover glass, and number-two positions in TFT glass substrates and EUV mask blanks. Its problem is returns. ROE has been below 5% in each of the last four years after impairments of roughly JPY 125 billion in display (2022) and in biopharmaceutical CDMO (2024), and the stock trades at about 0.67 times book. The current agenda is ROCE repair, lower capital expenditure and a semiconductor-materials build-out. --- **What the company does.** AGC manufactures and sells glass, electronic materials, chemicals and ceramics, and provides contract development and manufacturing (CDMO) services for pharmaceuticals and agrochemicals. Glass remains the largest activity: the group operates 26 float lines worldwide (two through an equity affiliate) and automotive glass plants on five continents. The Chemicals segment is the largest single reporting segment by revenue (28% of FY2025 sales) and the second-largest profit contributor after... more precisely, it was the largest profit contributor in FY2025 at JPY 53.0 billion, ahead of Electronics at JPY 47.5 billion (Financial Review 2025). **The company's own description.** AGC frames its mission as being "an everyday essential part of our world" through unique materials and solutions (Group Philosophy "Look Beyond", revised January 2025; Financial Review 2025). Since 2016 it has divided the portfolio into core businesses and strategic businesses, and in 2021 it adopted the long-term strategy Vision 2030, which targets a portfolio that is resilient to market swings and high in asset efficiency, growth and carbon efficiency. **Independent characterisation.** AGC is best understood as three different economic engines under one balance sheet: 1. **Cyclical, capital-intensive commodity businesses.** Float glass in Europe, Asia and Brazil, and chlor-alkali/PVC in Southeast Asia. Earnings follow construction activity, energy costs, and caustic soda and PVC spreads. These businesses hold a large share of operating assets and currently earn sub-10% ROCE. 2. **Engineered-product businesses tied to OEM cycles.** Automotive glass and display glass substrates. Both went through heavy restructuring between 2020 and 2025; Automotive reached ROCE above 10% before common-cost allocation in FY2025, and Display is targeted to reach 10% in 2027. 3. **Differentiated materials and services.** Semiconductor materials (EUV mask blanks, CMP slurry, synthetic quartz, SiC parts), optoelectronics, fluorochemicals, and CDMO. These earn the group's highest returns (Electronics and Integrated Chemicals) and its worst (Life Science, loss-making since FY2023). **Revenue model.** Almost all revenue is product sales to industrial customers. The service element is the CDMO business (Life Science, 6.5% of FY2025 sales), which earns fees for process development and batch manufacturing under project and multi-year contracts. Licensing and subscription revenue are not separately disclosed and are immaterial. The split between product and service revenue is not publicly disclosed beyond the segment figures. **Value-chain position.** AGC is an upstream and midstream materials supplier. It melts and forms glass, runs salt electrolysis and fluorine chemistry from raw salt and fluorite, and sells into fabricators, tier-one suppliers, OEMs, panel makers, chipmakers and pharmaceutical companies. In architectural glass it also has downstream processing and distribution in Japan and Europe. **Customer types and end markets.** Construction and renovation (window glass, Low-E, PVC), automotive OEMs and replacement glass distributors, display panel makers, semiconductor device and equipment makers, smartphone camera supply chains, chemical, pulp, alumina and nickel refiners (caustic soda), and pharmaceutical, biotech and agrochemical companies. Customer concentration figures are not publicly disclosed. Sources: Financial Review 2025; AGC Data Book; FY2025 results presentation (6 Feb 2026).

RevenueN/A
Employees52,896
Market CapN/A
Founded1907
Tokyo, Japan
XCMG

XCMG Group

Standard
Manufacturing & Construction

XCMG Group (Xuzhou Construction Machinery Group Co., Ltd.) was founded in 1943 in Xuzhou, Jiangsu Province, China, and operates under the supervision of the SASAC of the Xuzhou Municipal Government. The group has grown into one of the largest construction and highway equipment manufacturers in the world, maintaining a presence across more than 180 countries and regions through a network of subsidiaries, joint ventures, and authorized dealers. Its global footprint in the highway equipment segment is anchored by manufacturing bases in China, Brazil, Germany, and India, enabling localized production and supply chain responsiveness for road construction and utility vehicle customers across emerging and developed markets. Within the highway equipment and utility vehicles market, XCMG fields a broad portfolio that includes road rollers, pavers, milling machines, graders, compactors, and sanitation utility vehicles. The company's road machinery line — marketed under the XCMG brand globally — covers single-drum and double-drum vibratory rollers, cold recyclers, and asphalt pavers designed for national highway, expressway, and urban road construction projects. XCMG competes directly with Caterpillar, Volvo CE, and BOMAG in road compaction and paving equipment, differentiating on price-to-performance ratio and after-sales service network density across Asia, Africa, and Latin America. XCMG has pursued a dual strategy of organic R&D investment and targeted international acquisitions to strengthen its highway equipment competitiveness. The group acquired Germany-based Schwing Stetter's concrete and road machinery assets and established a European R&D center to accelerate technology transfer into its paving and compaction product lines. Domestically, XCMG has partnered with Chinese highway construction state-owned enterprises under Belt and Road Initiative infrastructure programs, securing large-volume supply agreements for road rollers and pavers deployed on expressway projects across Southeast Asia, Central Asia, and Africa. The company has also invested in electrification of its utility vehicle range, introducing battery-electric sanitation trucks and road sweepers aligned with China's urban clean-energy mandates. XCMG ranks among the top three road machinery manufacturers in China by domestic market share and consistently places in the global top five for road roller and paver shipments. Key customer segments include national and provincial highway bureaus in China, international EPC contractors executing Belt and Road projects, and municipal governments procuring sanitation and road maintenance utility vehicles. In fiscal year 2023, XCMG reported total group revenue of approximately RMB 124.5 billion (roughly USD 17.2 billion), with road machinery and utility vehicles representing a meaningful share of its construction machinery revenue mix alongside crane and earthmoving equipment lines.

RevenueN/A
Employees100,000
Market CapN/A
Founded1943
Xuzhou, Jiangsu Province, China
Bobcat

Bobcat

Standard
Manufacturing & Construction

Bobcat traces its origins to 1947 when Melroe Manufacturing Company was founded in Gwinner, North Dakota, producing the world's first skid-steer loader in 1960 under the Bobcat brand. The company became a subsidiary of Doosan Group, a South Korean conglomerate, following Doosan's acquisition of Ingersoll-Rand's compact equipment division in 2007. Operating as Doosan Bobcat, the entity is headquartered in West Fargo, North Dakota, and maintains manufacturing facilities across the United States, Europe, and Asia, with a commercial presence spanning more than 100 countries. This global footprint positions Doosan Bobcat as a primary supplier of compact construction and utility equipment to contractors, rental fleets, agriculture operators, and municipal buyers worldwide. Bobcat's core portfolio within the heavy Equipment and Utility Vehicles Market encompasses skid-steer loaders, compact track loaders, mini excavators, compact utility vehicles (UVs), telehandlers, and attachments. The Bobcat UV34, UV34XL, and the Bobcat 3400 and 3650 utility vehicle lines serve agricultural, landscaping, and light industrial segments, competing directly against Deere & Company's Gator series, Kubota's RTV lineup, and Polaris commercial utility vehicles. In compact construction equipment, Bobcat holds a leading market position in North America for skid-steer loaders, a category it effectively created, and competes with Caterpillar, Case Construction, and Manitou in telehandlers and compact track loaders. The breadth of its attachment ecosystem — exceeding 100 attachment types — reinforces machine utilization rates and deepens dealer and rental channel relationships. Doosan Bobcat has pursued a strategy of product line expansion and electrification to address evolving regulatory and customer demands in the utility vehicle and compact equipment segments. The company unveiled its all-electric compact utility vehicle concept and electric skid-steer loader (the T7X, developed in partnership with Doosan Bobcat North America and Moog Construction) at CES 2022, marking a concrete commitment to zero-emission equipment. In 2022, Doosan Bobcat acquired Clark Equipment Company's brand assets and expanded its dealer network in North America. The company also deepened its partnership with Doosan Fuel Cell to explore hydrogen-powered equipment, targeting construction and utility fleet operators facing emissions mandates in urban markets across Europe and California. Doosan Bobcat reported consolidated revenues of approximately $7.3 billion for fiscal year 2023, driven primarily by strong North American demand for compact track loaders, skid-steer loaders, and utility vehicles across rental, construction, and agriculture end markets. The company's rental channel — anchored by relationships with United Rentals, Sunbelt Rentals, and regional independent rental operators — represents a significant volume segment for both compact equipment and utility vehicles. Bobcat's utility vehicle segment specifically targets professional-grade buyers in agriculture, golf course management, and municipal maintenance, segments where brand recognition and dealer service density provide durable competitive advantages over newer entrants.

RevenueN/A
Employees7,000
Market CapN/A
Founded1947
West Fargo, North Dakota, USA
CNH

CNH Industrial America N.V.

Standard
Manufacturing & Construction

CNH Industrial America LLC operates as the North American subsidiary of CNH Industrial N.V., a global capital goods corporation formed in 2013 through the merger of Fiat Industrial and CNH Global. Headquartered in Racine, Wisconsin, the subsidiary serves as the primary commercial and operational arm for CNH Industrial's agricultural and construction equipment businesses across the United States and Canada. CNH Industrial's broader footprint spans more than 40 manufacturing facilities and operates in over 180 countries, with North America representing one of its largest revenue-generating regions. Within the high equipment and utility vehicles segment, the subsidiary channels products through two flagship brand families — Case and New Holland — covering construction equipment, compact utility tractors, and specialty utility vehicles. CNH Industrial America LLC competes directly in the heavy Equipment and Utility Vehicles Market through its Case Construction Equipment and New Holland Construction brands, offering a portfolio that includes compact track loaders, skid steer loaders, backhoe loaders, telescopic handlers, and utility vehicles designed for construction, agriculture-adjacent, and municipal applications. The Case SV series skid steers and the New Holland C-Series compact track loaders address contractor and utility operator demand for high-payload, maneuverable machines in confined job sites. In the utility vehicle segment, the company markets the Case Farmall utility tractor line and New Holland Workmaster series, which serve light construction, landscaping, and rural utility customers. CNH Industrial holds a top-four global position in construction equipment by revenue, competing against Caterpillar, Deere, and Komatsu across overlapping product categories. CNH Industrial has pursued a focused strategic realignment since 2023, separating its on-highway truck and powertrain businesses — completed through the spin-off of Iveco Group in January 2022 — to concentrate capital and R&D on agriculture and construction equipment, directly strengthening its position in the heavy Equipment and Utility Vehicles Market. The company announced a partnership with Monarch Tractor in 2023 to integrate autonomous and electric tractor technology into its utility vehicle ecosystem, and it has expanded its dealer network in North America to improve parts availability and service response times for construction and utility customers. CNH Industrial also invested in Augmenta, an agricultural technology firm, and continued development of its PLM (Precision Land Management) platform, which increasingly extends to utility and construction fleet telematics. In 2024, the company accelerated electrification efforts with prototype electric compact loaders and utility vehicles demonstrated at CONEXPO-CON/AGG. CNH Industrial America LLC serves a broad customer base in the heavy Equipment and Utility Vehicles Market that includes independent construction contractors, rental fleet operators such as United Rentals and Sunbelt Rentals, municipal governments, and agricultural utility users. The company's dealer network of approximately 3,500 North American outlets for Case and New Holland brands provides a significant distribution advantage in reaching rural and semi-urban utility vehicle buyers. In fiscal year 2024, CNH Industrial reported consolidated revenues of approximately $19.6 billion, with the Construction segment contributing roughly $4.0 billion globally, reflecting softening demand in North American construction markets but sustained performance in compact equipment categories relevant to utility vehicle applications.

RevenueN/A
Employees37,000
Market CapN/A
Founded2013
Racine, Wisconsin, USA
Lendlease

Lendlease Group

Standard
Manufacturing & Construction

Lendlease is an Australian integrated real estate group that combines four capabilities: - investment management, with A$43.9b of funds under management at FY26; - urban mixed-use development, with an A$64.2b pipeline including the UK Impact Partnership JV; - Australian construction and project management; - a Capital Release Unit (CRU) set up to exit legacy international exposures. After the May 2024 strategy reset, the group is shrinking from a global developer-builder into an Australia-centred, capital-lighter platform. Under that model, the asset-creation businesses feed product into third-party capital vehicles. The franchise rests on three things: deep government and superannuation-fund relationships, landmark precinct credentials (Barangaroo, Paya Lebar Quarter, Victoria Harbour), and a re-rated Construction business. Construction delivered a 4.3% EBITDA margin in FY26. The investment case is constrained by balance-sheet strain. Underlying gearing was 37.7% excluding hybrids, against a 15% target. CRU impairments drove an A$749m FY26 statutory loss, and the securities have fallen about 72% over five years. New leadership must now convert IDC momentum (FY27 IDC EPS guidance of 37–41c) into sustained deleveraging and returns above the cost of equity. --- ### Company's own description (FY26 Results / 2026 Annual Report) Lendlease describes itself as leveraging "investment management and asset creation skills – including development and construction – to deliver city shaping projects and create strong and connected communities." It reports four operating segments: Investments, Development, Construction and the Capital Release Unit. The first three ("IDC") form the continuing core. ### Independent characterisation Lendlease is best understood as a real-asset manufacturer and manager in three linked layers: 1. **Upstream (origination and development).** The group secures large, complex sites, often through government partnerships such as Sydney Metro over-station developments, Queensland Government land and UK local authorities. It master-plans them and procures capital through: - joint ventures (89% of development projects are in partnership); - fund-through structures, where profit is recognised early and the partner funds construction; - on-balance-sheet holdings. 2. **Midstream (construction).** An Australia-only builder and project manager. After the 2024–25 exits from UK, US and Asian construction, it focuses on defence, social infrastructure (hospitals), data centres, transport and workplace. The business generates margin plus fees, and it also provides negative working capital to the group. 3. **Downstream (investment management).** Completed assets are recycled into managed vehicles, including: - the Australian Prime Property Fund series (Commercial, Retail, Industrial); - the International Towers Sydney trusts; - SGX-listed Lendlease Global Commercial REIT; - Vita Partners (life sciences); - mandates and clubs for superannuation, pension and sovereign investors. This layer earns recurring management fees (A$206m in FY26), co-investment yield (A$87m EBITDA) and transaction or performance fees. ### Revenue model mix (FY26) Statutory group revenue was A$5,429m in FY26, down from A$7,749m in FY25. The roughly 30% fall reflects exited international construction and the CRU run-off, partly offset by 29% Construction revenue growth. ### Customer types and end-markets - **Construction clients:** government (74% of A$8.4b backlog) and corporate (26%). - By sector, the four largest slices of backlog are 32%, 29%, 21% and 18%. Their order is not legible in the source chart. - New work secured in FY26 was weighted to defence (35%), data centres (24%), transport (22%) and social infrastructure (19%). - **Investment clients:** Australian superannuation funds, insurers, international pension funds and sovereign wealth funds. Named counterparties include Aware Super, CPP Investments and KWAP (Malaysia). - **Development customers:** apartment purchasers (luxury build-to-sell), build-to-rent investors, office tenants and capital partners. - **End-markets:** Australian residential, office/workplace, retail, industrial/logistics and data centres, plus Singapore retail and office (via LREIT and Paya Lebar Quarter) and UK urban regeneration (via the Crown Estate JV).

RevenueN/A
Employees3,467
Market Cap$5.1B
Founded1958
Barangaroo, Australia
Inmark

Inmark, Llc

Standard
Manufacturing & Construction

Company Headquarters: Austell, US Founded: 1975 Workforce: ~108 Company Working: Inmark, Llc (Inmark) offers standardized transportation shipping systems and customized solutions to meet the most demanding payload requirements. The company offers innovative solutions to governments, pharmaceuticals & medical device manufacturers, universities, and clinical & small physician office laboratories. Inmark’s packaging division focuses on distributing glass, plastic, and metal containers for various industries, including food & beverage, cosmetic, chemical and coatings. The company delivers a wide range of life science and rigid container products. The life science category includes temperature-controlled shippers, specimen transport, phase change material, shipping supplies, and others. The rigid container category includes rigid packaging, dangerous good packaging, shipping supplies, compatibility guide, and others. It also offers various services such as the UMD program, pick, pack & ship, shipping assistant, custom molds, decorating, inventory management, fulfillment services, and compliance training. Globally, it is present in North America, Asia, Europe, and South America

RevenueN/A
Employees108
Market CapN/A
Founded1975
Austell, US
FLSmidth

FLSmidth

Standard
Manufacturing & Construction

FLSmidth — PCM

Revenue$3.0B
Employees7,739
Market CapN/A
Founded1882
United States, North America
GYPackaging

GY Packaging

Standard
Manufacturing & Construction

Company Headquarters: USA Founded: 1992 Workforce: ~ 15 Company Working: GY Packaging, LLC is a company that specializes in providing innovative and cost-effective thermoformed and rigid packaging solutions. They cater to various industries such as medical, electronics, consumer goods, and industrial packaging. It offers include custom thermoformed trays and clamshells for medical devices and other packaging applications. GY Packaging is headquartered in Greenville, South Carolina, United States. The company prides itself on delivering cutting-edge packaging solutions that meet the specific needs of their clients. With a focus on innovation and cost-effectiveness, GY Packaging aims to provide high-quality packaging solutions that protect and showcase products while enhancing their market appeal. GY Packaging utilizes thermoforming technology, which involves heating plastic sheets and forming them into desired shapes using molds. This process allows for the creation of precise and customized packaging designs that can accommodate different product sizes and shapes. Thermoformed packaging is known for its durability, clarity, and ability to provide excellent product visibility. In addition to medical device packaging, GY Packaging offers packaging solutions for electronics, consumer goods, and industrial applications. It works closely with their clients to understand their packaging requirements and provide tailored solutions that meet their specific needs. GY Packaging provides a range of packaging options, from simple sterile barriers to more advanced, high barrier packages that enhance device performance and interaction. They also offer assembly services, ensuring a seamless packaging solution

RevenueN/A
Employees15
Market CapN/A
Founded1992
USA
T.O.

T.O. PLASTICS

Standard
Manufacturing & Construction

Company Headquarters: USA Founded: 1948 Workforce: ~ 647 Revenue: USD 1.46B Company Working: Manufacturer of thermoformed products intended for packaging purposes. The company's thermoformed products include plastic trays, enclosures, panels, plastic sheets and horticultural pots and trays, enabling medical and life science and electronics industries to get customized thermoformed packaging and products at affordable prices. T.O. Plastics specializes in the design, development, prototyping, tooling, and production of custom thermoformed plastic packaging and products. Company has a team of experienced and knowledgeable engineers who are dedicated to helping their customers create innovative and cost-effective solutions. T.O. Plastics is committed to providing high-quality products and services to their customers. They have a rigorous quality control process in place, and they are ISO 9001-certified. They are also committed to sustainability, and they use recycled materials in their products. T.O. Plastics is a well-respected company with a strong commitment to quality, sustainability, and customer service

RevenueN/A
Employees647
Market CapN/A
Founded1948
USA
Dordan

Dordan Manufacturing Company

Standard
Manufacturing & Construction

Company Headquarters: Illinois, USA Founded: 1962 Workforce: ~ 51-200 Company Working: Dordan Manufacturing Company, Incorporated, founded in 1962 by Vivian and Edwin Slavin in Chicago, Illinois, is a fourth-generation, family-owned enterprise specializing in custom thermoformed packaging solutions. Initially operating as a contract packager, Dordan transitioned into high-volume plastics thermoforming in the late 1960s. In 1974, the company embraced technological advancements such as CAM/CNC tooling and microprocessor-controlled thermoformers, positioning itself as an innovative and quality-focused manufacturer. Moreover, Dordan relocated to a 50,000-square-foot facility in Woodstock, Illinois, in 1994 enhancing its production capacity and enabling the development of in-house tooling and engineering departments. The company serves diverse markets, including medical and healthcare, automotive, electronics, industrial, consumer retail, and others offering products such as medical device trays, surgical kits, dunnage trays, clamshells, and blisters. Dordan is also ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 13485:2016 certified, reflecting its commitment to quality management and regulatory compliance in the design, manufacture, and distribution of custom thermoformed packaging. The company's capabilities include in-house design and engineering, prototyping, tooling, thermoforming, and ISO Class 8 cleanroom manufacturing, ensuring end-to-end control over the production process

RevenueN/A
Employees200
Market CapN/A
Founded1962
Illinois, USA
Placon

Placon Corp

Standard
Manufacturing & Construction

Company Headquarters: Wisconsin, US Founded: 1966 Workforce: ~ 500 Company Working: Placon Corporation, established in 1966 by Tom Mohs in Madison, Wisconsin, is a privately held, family-owned enterprise renowned for its innovative and sustainable plastic packaging solutions. Specializing in thermoformed and injection-molded packaging, Placon serves diverse sectors including food, medical, and retail markets, with a primary focus on North America. The company's commitment to sustainability is exemplified by its EcoStar line, which utilizes post-consumer recycled PET materials. In 2011, Placon became one of the first thermoforming companies to establish an on-site recycling facility, processing millions of recycled PET bottles and thermoforms daily to produce EcoStar material. Placon operates additional manufacturing facilities in West Springfield, Massachusetts; Elkhart, Indiana; and Plymouth, Minnesota. The Madison facility encompasses a 340,000-square-foot corporate space housing advanced thermoforming and extrusion capabilities, an in-house design and tooling center, and ISO 13485 certified cleanrooms for medical packaging. Furthermore, the company acquired Barger Packaging in 2011 to expand its medical packaging offerings, Plastic Packaging Corporation in 2014 to enter the injection-molded container market, and Brookdale Plastics in 2016 to strengthen its retail and medical packaging segments.

RevenueN/A
Employees500
Market CapN/A
Founded1966
Wisconsin, US
Ramirent

Ramirent

Standard
Manufacturing & Construction

Company Headquarters: Helsinki, Finland Founded: 1955 Workforce: ~ 3,700 Company Working: Ramirent is one of the leading service companies offering equipment on a rental basis for construction and other industries. It is engaged in the business of renting construction machinery and equipment in Sweden, Finland, Denmark, Norway, Estonia, Latvia, Poland, the Czech Republic, Lithuania, and Slovakia. The company offers light machinery, including painting and drilling, concrete mixing, and power & heating systems. It is also engaged in providing planning, electricity, installation, and maintenance services. It offers support equipment, along with weather covers, fences and gates, guard rails, fall safety systems, fall protection, and other traffic safety equipment. Moreover, the company also provides heavy equipment and machinery such as loaders, excavators, rollers and compaction equipment, and pumping equipment. It also offers lifts, climbing platforms, tower cranes, and personnel hoists, among others. Additionally, the company provides worksite planning, on-site support, condition monitoring, logistics, safety planning, fuel services, and training services. In addition to the construction industry, it serves shipyards, public sector, entrepreneurs, and households. The company specializes in offering machine rental, equipment rental, and dynamic rental solutions.

RevenueN/A
Employees3,700
Market CapN/A
Founded1955
Helsinki, Finland
Cramo

Cramo Group

Standard
Manufacturing & Construction

Company Headquarters: Vantaa, Finland Founded: 1953 Workforce: ~ 2,589 Company Working: Cramo Plc (Cramo), is a construction equipment rental service provider. The company offers construction machinery and equipment, hoist, transmission and rack equipment, warehouse and pallet trucks, excavation machinery, loaders, and safety products. It provides work platforms, forklift trucks, scaffolding, modular space, dumpers, demolition robots, rollers for soil and asphalt compaction, generators, and drill rigs, among others. Cramo positions itself as a full-service provider, offering not only equipment rental but also related services. These services include equipment delivery and pickup, maintenance and repairs, on-site training, and logistics support. By providing comprehensive services, Cramo aims to offer a hassle-free rental experience for its customers. Cramo offers services such as construction site services, business support, modular space customer support, and modular space facilities management. Cramo Group operates across multiple countries, primarily in Northern and Eastern Europe. The company has a strong presence in Finland, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Estonia, Lithuania, Poland, and the Czech Republic. Cramo has an extensive network of rental depots and branches to serve its customers' equipment needs in these regions.

RevenueN/A
Employees2,589
Market CapN/A
Founded1953
Vantaa, Finland
Nikken

Nikken Corporation

Standard
Manufacturing & Construction

Company Headquarters: Tokyo, Japan Founded: 1967 Workforce: ~ 3,077 Company Working: Nikken Corp (Nikken), a subsidiary of Mitsubishi Corp, is a construction company that rents civil engineering and construction related products. Nikken Corporation is a Japanese company that operates in the construction and engineering industry. The company specializes in providing a wide range of products and services related to construction, including formwork systems, scaffolding, temporary bridges, and engineering solutions. The company offers surveying instruments, small machines and implements, compressors, air conditioning apparatus, excavators, lighting equipment, high lift vehicles, and dynamos. It provides forklifts, generator, underwater pump, water treatment machine, safety equipment, and air conditioning and heating machine, among others. Nikken also operates in development, manufacture, sales, and repair of construction equipment. The company operates through its network of stores across Japan. It serves its products to general contractors, civil engineering, and construction companies.

RevenueN/A
Employees3,077
Market CapN/A
Founded1967
Tokyo, Japan
AKTIO

AKTIO Corporation

Standard
Manufacturing & Construction

Company Headquarters: Chuo-ku, Japan Founded: 1967 Workforce: ~ 1,000 Company Working: AKTIO Corporation is one of the leading companies in the construction equipment rental business. The company provides construction equipment rental services for the construction work of ordinary residences and office buildings in Japan as well as for large public works projects. It rents air compressors, temporary furnishings, communication systems, surveying instruments, forklifts & cranes, generator sets, aerial lifts & scaffold, and shielding equipment, among others. The company is focused on offering products such as submersible pumps and generators. It also provides a variety of computerization construction compatible models. The company was formerly known as Shin Denki Co., Ltd. and changed its name to AKTIO Corporation in 1993. It has branch and sales offices in Japan, including Osaka, Tokyo, Sendai, Sapporo, Fukuoka, and Nagoya. The company has 360 sales offices and 114 plant locations across the globe. The company has its operations in Japan, Malaysia, Singapore and Thailand. AKTIO is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.

RevenueN/A
Employees1,000
Market CapN/A
Founded1967
Chuo-ku, Japan
FP

FP International

Standard
Manufacturing & Construction

Company Headquarters: US Founded: 1967 Workforce: The company has employed more than 45 employees. Company Working: The parent company of FP International is Pregis Holding II Corporation. FP International manufactures innovative protective packaging products and packaging systems. Products include biodegradable packaging, packaging-made on-site, bubble, void fill air cushions, Kraft paper cushioning and ready-to-use products, polyethylene foam, loosefill made of 100% recycled polystyrene and Kraft bubble mailers. The company also designs and installs custom dispensing/storage systems for air cushions and loose fill.

RevenueN/A
Employees45
Market CapN/A
Founded1967
US
Universal

Universal Protective Packaging

Standard
Manufacturing & Construction

Company Headquarters: US Founded: 1983 Workforce: The company has employed more than 45 employees. Company Working: Universal Protective Packaging, Inc. manufactures packaging products. The Company develops, manufactures, and markets custom thermoformed plastic packaging solutions for medical, retail, electronics, industrial, and food industries. There are three major types of thermoformed packaging: blister, clamshell, tray and lid. The material used in the production of clamshells, trays, trays and lids - rPET, PET, HDPE, PETG, PLA - post-consumer recycled materials. Universal Protective Packaging serves customers in Mexico and the United States and provides innovative, custom-designed, cost-efficient, and functional packaging solutions.

RevenueN/A
Employees45
Market CapN/A
Founded1983
US
Ecovative

Ecovative Design LLC

Standard
Manufacturing & Construction

Company Headquarters: New York Founded: 2007 Workforce: The company has employed more than 45 employees. Company Working: Ecovative Design LLC is a materials firm headquartered in Green Island, New York, which delivers sustainable alternatives to plastics and polystyrene foams for building materials, packaging and other applications by using mushroom technology. Mushroom materials are a novel class of renewable bio-material enhanced from fungal mycelium and low-value non-food agricultural materials utilizing a patented process developed by Ecovative Design. After being left to enhance in a former in a dark place for around five days, during which time the fungal mycelial network wraps the mixture robust organic compostable material, the resulting light can be utilized within many products, including building materials, thermal insulation panels and protective packaging.

RevenueN/A
Employees45
Market CapN/A
Founded2007
New York
Pregis

Pregis LLC

Standard
Manufacturing & Construction

Company Headquarters: US Founded: 2005 Workforce: The company has employed more than 1550 employees. Company Working: Pregis LLC is a leading provider of innovative protective packaging materials and systems. The headquarter of the company is in Chicago, and it operates multiple North American manufacturing and warehousing facilities devoted to protective packaging solutions. Their growing portfolio includes a division in the United Kingdom that services European and an extruding film operation in North America. Their team of packaging professionals is trained to help their customer to select the right protective packaging solutions for their specific application requirements. Their products and systems are found in virtually every consumer and industrial segment and are assisted by a comprehensive sales, technical service, customer service, and distribution network.

RevenueN/A
Employees1,550
Market CapN/A
Founded2005
US
Smurfit

Smurfit Kappa Group

Standard
Manufacturing & Construction

Company Headquarters: Ireland Founded: 1934 Workforce: The company has employed 48000 employees. Company Working: The Smurfit Kappa Group is Europe's leading corrugated packaging enterprise and one of the leading paper-based packaging companies in the globe. It is documented on the London Stock Exchange and is a component of the FTSE 100 Index. The company was founded as a box-maker in Rathmines, Dublin, Ireland, in 1934 and was acquired by Mr. Jefferson Smurfit in 1938, trading later as Jefferson Smurfit. It was documented on the Irish Stock Exchange in 1964 and acquired a partial stake in Time Industries, a Chicago-based paper and packaging company, in 1974. Jefferson Smurfit evolved under the leadership of the founder's son, Sir Michael Smurfit, who became Chief Executive in 1977.

RevenueN/A
Employees48,000
Market CapN/A
Founded1934
Ireland
Max

Max Packaging

Standard
Manufacturing & Construction

Company Headquarters: US Founded: 1949 Workforce: The company has employed more than 78 employees. Company Working: Max Packaging is a company that supplies packaging products. Its products include plastic cutlery, dinner kits, custom kits, accessories and condiments, dispensers, and more. The company caters to the food service, hospital, educational institution, and healthcare industries. Max Packaging has relationships with distributors across the country. They can work with their distributor sales rep on bringing in kits per customer specifications.

RevenueN/A
Employees78
Market CapN/A
Founded1949
US
Matcon

Matcon Ltd

Standard
Manufacturing & Construction

Company Headquarters: UK Founded: 1981 Workforce: ~86 Company Working: Matcon, a division of IDEX MPT Inc., has been providing bulk solids and powder handling solutions for the efficient and flexible processing of powders, granules and tablets using Intermediate Bulk Container (IBC) technology. In operation across a range of manufacturing industries, including food, nutrition, pharmaceutical, chemical and metal powders, Matcon have the capability to provide total IBC solutions, from single component level through to complete turnkey powder handling solutions. The Matcon IBC System is designed to the highest hygiene standards, ensuring product integrity and safety throughout the manufacturing operations of powder recipe formulation, mixing/blending and packing. Matcon is a unit of applied solutions provider IDEX Corporation and works alongside its other business units; Fitzpatrick, Microfluidics, Quadro and Steridose. The unique Cone Valve technology within each Matcon IBC provides a controlled discharge process, which protects against product segregation, ensuring a quality final product every time.

RevenueN/A
Employees86
Market CapN/A
Founded1981
UK
Custom

Custom Metalcraft Inc

Standard
Manufacturing & Construction

Company Headquarters: USA Founded: 1977 Workforce: ~ 200 Company Working: Custom Metalcraft has specialized in custom Stainless Steel processing equipment, transportable storage units and complex bulk handling systems. We have developed a reputation for excellence in designing and manufacturing equipment of the highest quality for the food, beverage, chemical and pharmaceutical industries. It has three manufacturing facilities in Springfield and Mountain View, MO, Custom Metalcraft is centrally-located to allow for easy access and distribution within the United States. These facilities are staffed with a highly skilled labor force of 200 full-time employees. It manufactures numerous products such as pressure vessels, tanks, column lifts, dumpers, blenders, conveyors and custom engineered equipment. The TranStore® division provides stackable tanks with a product line that includes both standard and special containers, but also offers support equipment. Its equipment lines involve a standard design that can be “customized” to fit the most exacting requirements. Fabricated from Stainless Steel or exotic alloys, our products meet the high-quality requirements of ASME, USDA, FDA, API, UL and 3-A. TranStore manufactures tanks, intermediate bulk containers, IBCs and related containers for liquids transport, storage and processing using stainless steel, steel, plastic and poly materials. Custom MetalCraft’s polyethylene IBCs are manufactured according to the industry’s standards for plastic materials to be utilized within water, chemical, and food grade use scenarios. BPA free, FDA approved, UV stabilized virgin HDPE is used in poly IBC fabrications. TranStore’s plastic IBCs are manufactured for 1.9 specific gravity solutions. They hold UN/DOT 31H2/Y permit labels for PGII/III transport and ANSI/NSF 61 approvals for potable water system use.

RevenueN/A
Employees200
Market CapN/A
Founded1977
USA
Schäfer

Schäfer Werke GMBH

Standard
Manufacturing & Construction

Company Headquarters: Germany Founded: 1970 Workforce: 1000 Company Working: The SCHÄFER WERKE Group is the specialist for the development, manufacture and sale of sheet metal and stainless steel products. As an IBC manufacturer, Schäfer Container Systems can supply an extensive range of stainless steel containers with capacities from 10 to 3,000 litres. It provide almost all sectors, meeting the highest demands of certification, production, transport and storage: from proven standing containers for bulk materials, liquids and pastes, to aseptic containers and ion exchanger units right up to bespoke special containers for sensitive and hazardous substances. SCHÄFER WERKE offers a wide ranging product variety for very different sectors and applications. Using data loggers and a digital interface, VIZUU, the SCHÄFER WERKE Group’s new business division, puts intelligence into industrial bulk containers (IBCs). Container-specific data, such as filling level, location, temperature and pressure permanently provide information on the condition of the contents and consequently make the entire logistics chain transparent. Companies like SCHÄFER Container Systems manufacture IBCs from stainless steel, but also provide support in process development and optimisation. The product range includes standard systems with volumes of 465 – 1,500 litres as well as bespoke special solutions produced on a one-off basis. Stainless steel IBCs can be cleaned of all residues via a DN 400 / DN 457 manhole. Approved discharge valves and coupling elements guarantee they can be used safely on automatic filling and emptying systems, for example.

RevenueN/A
Employees1,000
Market CapN/A
Founded1970
Germany
Snyder

Snyder Industries Inc.

Standard
Manufacturing & Construction

Company Headquarters: USA Founded: 1957 Workforce: ~ 101 Company Working: Snyder Industries is a recognized global leader in the manufacturing and marketing of a broad range of highly engineered durable product solutions designed to meet the unique performance requirements for a wide variety of applications in a growing number of industries. Manufacturer of rotationally molded containers including storage and transportation tanks, intermediate bulk containers and residential septic tanks. The company designs and manufactures plastic bulk storage, processing and transportation tank systems. It operates molding facilities in Nebraska, California, Arkansas and West Virginia, and caters to the agricultural, industrial, food and residential applications markets. Snyder’s six major manufacturing locations, one including the world’s largest rotational molding oven, mold a variety of polyethylene materials including FDA and NSF 61 listed linear high-density (HDLPE) and cross-linked high-density (XLPE) resins. Snyder is the only manufacturer to produce bulk storage tanks up to 18,800 gallons, including double wall tanks with secondary containment protection, and US Department of Transportation approved Intermediate Bulk Containers (IBCs) for hazardous chemicals, which allows chemical companies to ensure Snyder tank quality and performance in both storage and transportation applications. Snyder IBCs can come equipped with tamper evident and/or proof devices that ensure returned containers can be quickly approved for refilling and released for the next shipment. Snyder IBCs can also be marked with permanent company and product identification data, and/or come equipped with a telemetry monitoring device to help identify containers and coordinate return logistics.

RevenueN/A
Employees101
Market CapN/A
Founded1957
USA
Hoover-Ferguson

Hoover-Ferguson Group

Standard
Manufacturing & Construction

Company Headquarters: USA Founded: 1911 Workforce: ~ 250 Company Working: Hoover-Ferguson Group manufactures and distributes containers. The Company offers chemical tanks, cargo carrying units, catalyst bins, modular containers, and other related products. The company markets its products worldwide. Hoover Ferguson is steeped in a tradition of manufacturing a long lasting, durable, and quality product. Hoover Ferguson Group, formed through the merger of Hoover Container Solutions, Ferguson Group and CHEP Catalyst & Chemical Containers, is a manufacturer of a comprehensive range of intermediate bulk containers and and offshore workspace and accommodation modules. It operates in the IBC, cargo carrying unit and offshore modules segments by delivering a globally diverse platform providing customers with a full suite of products and services. Hoover Ferguson currently supports onshore energy customers with a portfolio of ISO tanks, IBCs and a range of asset tracking and liquid level monitoring solutions. In addition to Hoover Ferguson’s wash services, the company provides certification and repair services

RevenueN/A
Employees250
Market CapN/A
Founded1911
USA
Automationstechnik

Automationstechnik GmbH

Standard
Manufacturing & Construction

Company Headquarters: Austria Founded: 1971 Workforce: ~ 85,947 Company Working: Automationstechnik GmbH Corporation plc is a production of aseptic stainless-steel containers for the fruit-processing food industry. As the world market leader in the production of aseptic stainless-steel containers for the fruit processing food industry, the company provides the individual needs of its customers. in addition, company offer a broad portfolio of pressure vessels, with volumes from 200 to 2.500 litres, for a wide variety of applications. The company is certified according to the guidelines of EN ISO 9001:2015; EN ISO 14001:2015 and EN ISO 16106:2020. It offers IBC (intermediate bulk container) systems in the chemical, petrochemical, pharmaceutical and paint and coatings industry maximum security and protection of their products. Its container design guarantees highest durability and life span, transportation security, complete emptying and easy cleaning, as well as optimal fire protection and resistance against mechanical damages. The containers and tanks are available in a cubic shape (metercube) or a cylindrical shape in a support frame made of stainless steel or galvanized steel (s-IBC, e-IBC) with a capacity of 500 to 1250 litres and can be delivered with different outlet fittings.

RevenueN/A
Employees85,947
Market CapN/A
Founded1971
Austria

Page 3 of 25

1234…25

Page 3 of 25

Go to page
Deloitte logo
Accenture logo
Oracle logo
PWC logo
EY logo
Honeywell logo